Southern League Tooting 23 June 2018
Photo T Murphy
Great win at Tooting keeps Kent’s hopes of promotion alive.
<report here>
Results:
Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East – Round 3 – Tooting (2) – 23 June 2018 | |||||||||
Team | Score | ||||||||
1 | Kent AC | 227 | K | ||||||
2 | Cambridge Harriers | 183 | C | ||||||
3 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 79 | P | ||||||
4 | London City | 77 | L |
Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East – Round 3 – Tooting (2) – 23 June 2018 | |||||||||
Team | Score | ||||||||
1 | Kent AC | 227 | K | ||||||
2 | Cambridge Harriers | 183 | C | ||||||
3 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 79 | P | ||||||
4 | London City | 77 | L | ||||||
Men’s A 100m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Nathan Brown | SM | Kent AC | 11.2 | 4 | 705 | aw | ||
2 | Wade thompson | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 11.5 | 3 | 615 | aw | ||
3 | Leon Deprelli | U17 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 12.7 | 2 | 328 | |||
Men’s B 100m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Joseph Alason | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 11.5 | 4 | 615 | aw | ||
2 | Zachary Ephson | U23 | Kent AC | 12.4 | 3 | 390 | |||
Men’s A 200m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Kody Powell | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 23.0 | 4 | 657 | #N/A | ||
2 | O’Shane Witter | SM | Kent AC | 23.8 | 3 | 549 | |||
3 | Alpha Bangura | U17 | London City | 24.9 | 2 | 418 | |||
4 | Trevor Crysell | M50 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 29.9 | 1 | 62 | |||
Men’s B 200m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Joseph Alason | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 23.4 | 4 | 602 | aw | ||
2 | Max Harbord | U23 | Kent AC | 24.8 | 3 | 429 | |||
3 | Graham Eke | M60 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 49.6 | 2 | 0 | |||
Men’s A 400m | |||||||||
1 | Frano Vainio Doiseul | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 51.5 | 4 | 675 | aw | ||
2 | Zachary Ephson | SM | Kent AC | 55.1 | 3 | 490 | |||
3 | Trevor Crysell | M50 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 65.0 | 2 | 147 | |||
4 | Mat Barber | M40 | London City | 69.0 | 1 | 71 | |||
Men’s B 400m | |||||||||
1 | Jean-Charles Roghi | SM | Kent AC | 56.3 | 4 | 436 | |||
2 | Steve Tredray | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 56.7 | 3 | 419 | |||
Men’s A 800m | |||||||||
1 | Tim Alexander | SM | Kent AC | 2:06.5 | 4 | 545 | |||
2 | Matt Speed | SM | London City | 2:08.7 | 3 | 498 | |||
3 | Kavinder Boralugoda | U17 | Cambridge Harriers | 2:12.6 | 2 | 419 | |||
4 | Robert Everitt | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 2:22.5 | 1 | 257 | |||
Men’s B 800m | |||||||||
1 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 2:08.3 | 4 | 506 | |||
2 | George Hudson | SM | London City | 2:19.7 | 3 | #REF! | #REF! | ||
3 | Steve Wright | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 2:27.5 | 2 | 298 | |||
Men’s A 1500m | |||||||||
1 | Sean Fitzpatrick | SM | Kent AC | 4:14.4 | 4 | 624 | aw | ||
2 | Joshua Olawunmi | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 4:19.4 | 3 | 572 | aw | ||
3 | Adam Millbery | SM | London City | 4:33.3 | 2 | 442 | |||
Men’s B 1500m | |||||||||
1 | Dame Dibaba | SM | Kent AC | 4:24.2 | 4 | 524 | |||
2 | Bryan Maillardet | SM | London City | 4:37.2 | 3 | 409 | |||
3 | Ayub Salaad | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 4:39.2 | 2 | 392 | |||
Men’s A 5000m | |||||||||
1 | David Morgan | SM | Kent AC | 15:32.7 | 4 | 718 | aw | ||
2 | Calvin Mullings | SM | London City | 16:21.3 | 3 | 585 | aw | ||
3 | Andy Whelan | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 16:37.5 | 2 | 543 | aw | ||
4 | Charles George | U20 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 17:27.0 | 1 | 425 | |||
Men’s B 5000m | |||||||||
1 | Peter Lighting | SM | Kent AC | 15:40.1 | 4 | 697 | aw | ||
2 | Ian McGilloway | M40 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 17:46.6 | 3 | 382 | |||
3 | Tommy Rushton | SM | London City | 18:05.9 | 2 | 342 | |||
4 | Daniel Longhurst | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 18:07.4 | 1 | 339 | |||
Men’s A 110mH | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Ethelbert Metzger | SM | Kent AC | 20.1 | 4 | 366 | |||
Men’s B 110mH | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Jean-Charles Roghi | SM | Kent AC | 24.2 | 4 | 117 | |||
Men’s A 400mH | |||||||||
1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 59.5 | 4 | 692 | aw | ||
2 | Fuad Busoir | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 59.6 | 3 | 688 | aw | ||
Men’s B 400mH | |||||||||
1 | Jean-Charles Roghi | SM | Kent AC | 60.1 | 4 | 672 | aw | ||
2 | – | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 60.8 | 3 | 650 | #N/A | ||
Men’s A 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||
1 | Bailey massey | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 6:34.6 | 4 | 708 | aw | ||
2 | Neil Phillips | SM | Kent AC | 7:03.4 | 3 | 552 | |||
3 | Steve Wright | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 8:16.1 | 2 | 249 | |||
Men’s B 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||
1 | Ian Ellwood | SM | Kent AC | 7:17.0 | 4 | 485 | |||
Men’s A High Jump | |||||||||
1 | Iyi Adesan | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 1.65 | 4 | 547 | |||
2 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 1.55 | 3 | 465 | |||
3 | George Hudson | SM | London City | 1.50 | 2 | 423 | |||
Men’s B High Jump | |||||||||
1 | Jean-Charles Roghi | SM | Kent AC | 1.55 | 4 | 465 | |||
2 | Aronne duncan | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 1.50 | 3 | 423 | |||
3 | Bryan Maillardet | SM | London City | 1.45 | 2 | 382 | |||
Men’s A Pole Vault | |||||||||
1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 1.40 | 4 | 117 | |||
Men’s B Pole Vault | |||||||||
1 | Ethelbert Metzger | SM | Kent AC | 1.40 | 4 | 117 | |||
Men’s A Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Iyi Adesan | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 5.81 | 4 | 611 | aw | ||
2 | Finlay Hollyer | U20 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 4.93 | 3 | 441 | |||
3 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 4.77 | 2 | 410 | |||
4 | Tommy Rushton | SM | London City | 4.32 | 1 | 325 | |||
Men’s B Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Max Harbord | U23 | Kent AC | 5.74 | 4 | 597 | |||
2 | Fuad Busoir | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 4.93 | 3 | 441 | |||
3 | George Hudson | SM | London City | 4.85 | 2 | 425 | |||
4 | Robert Everitt | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 4.24 | 1 | 310 | |||
Men’s A Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Frano Vainio-Doiseul | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 11.97 | 4 | 648 | #N/A | ||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 10.71 | 3 | 514 | |||
3 | Finlay Hollyer | U20 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 10.06 | 2 | 442 | |||
Men’s B Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Fuad Busoir | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 10.89 | 4 | 534 | |||
2 | Max Harbord | U23 | Kent AC | 9.68 | 3 | 398 | |||
3 | Trevor Crysell | M50 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 9.00 | 2 | 316 | |||
Men’s A Shot Putt | |||||||||
1 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 12.96 | 4 | 756 | aw | ||
2 | Andy Kruszewski | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 10.67 | 3 | 606 | aw | ||
3 | David Perman | M60 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 4.74 | 2 | 0 | |||
Men’s B Shot Putt | |||||||||
1 | Vitor Costa | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 10.06 | 4 | 562 | aw | ||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 7.76 | 3 | 378 | |||
Men’s A Discus | |||||||||
1 | Andy Kruszewski | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 36.84 | 4 | 667 | aw | ||
2 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 35.75 | 3 | 650 | aw | ||
3 | Tim Campion | SM | London City | 34.36 | 2 | 628 | aw | ||
4 | Steve Wright | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 14.21 | 1 | 193 | |||
Men’s B Discus | |||||||||
1 | Chris Raveney | SM | London City | 22.21 | 4 | 406 | |||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 21.50 | 3 | 391 | |||
3 | David Perman | M60 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 10.91 | 2 | 0 | |||
Men’s A Hammer | |||||||||
1 | Vitor costa | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 24.09 | 4 | 446 | |||
2 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 19.62 | 3 | 374 | |||
3 | Richard Jones | M40 | London City | 17.68 | 2 | 340 | |||
4 | David Perman | M60 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 13.52 | 1 | 253 | |||
Men’s B Hammer | |||||||||
1 | James Nichols | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 20.16 | 4 | 383 | |||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 19.46 | 3 | 371 | |||
Men’s A Javelin | |||||||||
1 | Chris Raveney | SM | London City | 40.26 | 4 | 595 | aw | ||
2 | James Nichols | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 34.47 | 3 | 512 | |||
3 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 32.31 | 2 | 479 | |||
4 | Steve Wright | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 10.63 | 1 | 38 | |||
Men’s B Javelin | |||||||||
1 | Paris Hunt | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 32.37 | 4 | 480 | |||
2 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 28.71 | 3 | 423 | |||
3 | Richard Jones | M40 | London City | 15.14 | 2 | 170 | |||
4 | David Perman | M60 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 9.75 | 1 | 0 | |||
Men’s 4x100m | |||||||||
1 | Cambridge Harriers | SM | 42.7 | 4 | 702 | aw | |||
2 | Kent AC | SM | 46.4 | 3 | 383 | ||||
Men’s 4x400m | |||||||||
1 | Kent AC | SM | 3:48 7 | 4 | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |||
2 | London City | SM | 4:09 4 | 3 | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |||
Women’s A 100m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Kimberley Garcia | U17 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 13.4 | 4 | 565 | |||
2 | Rachael Collins | SW | London City | 13.4 | 3 | 565 | |||
3 | Keira Houching | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 13.6 | 2 | 527 | #N/A | ||
4 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 15.5 | 1 | 245 | |||
Women’s B 100m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Sophie Fenner | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 15.5 | 4 | 245 | #N/A | ||
2 | Kirsty Wilson | SW | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 15.5 | 3 | 245 | |||
3 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 16.9 | 2 | 113 | |||
Women’s A 200m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Kimberley Garcia | U17 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 27.1 | 4 | 598 | aw | ||
2 | Rachael Collins | SW | London City | 27.8 | 3 | 536 | |||
3 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 31.3 | 2 | 287 | |||
Women’s B 200m | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Susan Dixon | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 31.9 | 4 | 254 | #N/A | ||
2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 32.4 | 3 | 228 | |||
3 | Kirsty Wilson | SW | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 33.0 | 2 | 199 | |||
Women’s A 400m | |||||||||
1 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 67.9 | 4 | 414 | |||
2 | Susan Dixon | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 70.2 | 3 | 350 | #N/A | ||
3 | Heather Haggis | SW | London City | 76.1 | 2 | 212 | |||
Women’s B 400m | |||||||||
1 | Amy Clements | W35 | Kent AC | 76.8 | 4 | 198 | |||
Women’s A 800m | |||||||||
1 | Holly Dixon | SW | Cambridge Harriers | 2:25.1 | 4 | 637 | aw | ||
2 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 2:26.6 | 3 | 614 | aw | ||
Women’s B 800m | |||||||||
1 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 2:40.4 | 4 | 421 | |||
Women’s A 1500m | |||||||||
1 | Amy Clements | W35 | Kent AC | 4:50.9 | 4 | 696 | aw | ||
2 | Lucy Marlow | SW | Cambridge Harriers | 5:17.5 | 3 | 506 | |||
3 | Jo Tillman | SW | London City | 6:08.8 | 2 | 225 | |||
Women’s B 1500m | |||||||||
1 | Susanna Davies | SW | Kent AC | 6:01.6 | 4 | 257 | |||
Women’s A 3000m | |||||||||
1 | Amy Clements | W35 | Kent AC | 9:57.5 | 4 | 821 | aw | ||
2 | Lucy Marlow | SW | Cambridge Harriers | 11:03.5 | 3 | 581 | aw | ||
3 | Sandra Marie | SW | London City | 12:13.4 | 2 | 371 | |||
4 | Catherine O’Connor | W45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 12:54.0 | 1 | 270 | |||
Women’s B 3000m | |||||||||
1 | Teresa Murphy | W40 | Kent AC | 11:26.4 | 4 | 507 | aw | ||
Women’s A 100mH | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | Jade Fitt | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 17.5 | 4 | 568 | aw | ||
2 | Elizabeth Duffin | W35 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 29.9 | 3 | 0 | |||
Women’s B 100mH | Wind= | ||||||||
Women’s A 400mH | |||||||||
1 | Jade Fitt | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 67.0 | 4 | 721 | #N/A | ||
2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 81.0 | 3 | 377 | |||
Women’s B 400mH | |||||||||
Women’s A 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||
Women’s B 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||
Women’s A High Jump | |||||||||
1 | Ayanna Henry | U17 | Cambridge Harriers | 1.50 | 4 | 638 | aw | ||
2 | Rachel Collins | SW | London City | 1.40 | 3 | 531 | |||
3 | Sally Lawrence | W35 | Kent AC | 1.20 | 2 | 318 | |||
Women’s B High Jump | |||||||||
1 | Esther Jackson | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 1.35 | 4 | 478 | #N/A | ||
2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 1.20 | 3 | 318 | |||
Women’s A Pole Vault | |||||||||
Women’s B Pole Vault | |||||||||
Women’s A Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Rachel Collins | SW | London City | 4.65 | 4 | 610 | |||
2 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 3.52 | 3 | 347 | |||
Women’s B Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Sally Lawrence | W35 | Kent AC | 3.50 | 4 | 342 | |||
2 | Dee Strang | SW | London City | 2.05 | 3 | 27 | |||
Women’s A Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Esther Jackson | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 10.61 | 4 | 709 | #N/A | ||
2 | Sally Lawrence | W35 | Kent AC | 8.55 | 3 | 475 | |||
Women’s B Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||
1 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 7.12 | 4 | 302 | |||
Women’s A Shot Putt | |||||||||
1 | Rachel Collins | SW | London City | 9.07 | 4 | 624 | aw | ||
2 | Bonnie Brito Costa | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 8.35 | 3 | 571 | aw | ||
3 | Sally Lawrence | W35 | Kent AC | 8.02 | 2 | 546 | |||
4 | Elizabeth Duffin | W35 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 6.19 | 1 | 392 | |||
Women’s B Shot Putt | |||||||||
1 | Jenny Agyepong | 0 | Cambridge Harriers | 8.10 | 4 | 553 | #N/A | ||
2 | Alinda Haynes-Hunte | SW | Kent AC | 7.41 | 3 | 498 | |||
3 | Dee Strang | SW | London City | 4.77 | 2 | 239 | |||
Women’s A Discus | |||||||||
1 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 19.89 | 4 | 498 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Duffin | W35 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 14.33 | 3 | 367 | |||
3 | Natalie Mann | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 14.05 | 2 | 359 | |||
Women’s B Discus | |||||||||
1 | Alinda Haynes-Hunte | SW | Kent AC | 18.21 | 4 | 463 | |||
Women’s A Hammer | |||||||||
1 | Bonnie Brito Costa | SW | Cambridge Harriers | 33.27 | 4 | 648 | aw | ||
2 | Sally Lawrence | W35 | Kent AC | 20.23 | 3 | 452 | |||
3 | Elizabeth Duffin | W35 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 5.71 | 2 | 50 | |||
Women’s B Hammer | |||||||||
1 | Sophie Fenner | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 33.18 | 4 | 647 | aw | ||
2 | Alinda Haynes-Hunte | SW | Kent AC | 15.61 | 3 | 365 | |||
Women’s A Javelin | |||||||||
1 | Rachael Collins | SW | London City | 26.06 | 4 | 612 | aw | ||
2 | Elizabeth Duffin | W35 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 22.27 | 3 | 548 | |||
3 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 18.85 | 2 | 484 | |||
4 | Natalie Mann | SW | Cambridge Harriers | 18.84 | 1 | 484 | |||
Women’s B Javelin | |||||||||
1 | Sally Lawrence | W35 | Kent AC | 13.77 | 4 | 370 | |||
Women’s 4x100m | |||||||||
1 | Cambridge Harriers | SW | 58.4 | 4 | 263 | ||||
2 | Kent AC | SW | 68.1 | 3 | 13 | ||||
Women’s 4x400m | |||||||||
1 | Cambridge Harriers | SW | 4:45.3 | 4 | 307 | ||||
2 | Kent AC | SW | 4:59.0 | 3 | 217 | ||||
3 | London City | SW | 5:02.8 | 2 | 195 | ||||
4 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | SW | 5:58.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||
Men | Non-scoring events | ||||||||
Event | Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf. | Wind | aw | ||
400H | 5 | Glenn Gray | M50 | Kent AC | 62.3 | aw | |||
800 | 1 | Chris McGurk | SM | Kent AC | 2:05.7 | ||||
800 | 7 | Adrian Dracup | SM | Kent AC | 2:22.0 | ||||
800 | 10 | Richard Fowles | M50 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 2:35.6 | ||||
100 | 4 | Ezekiel Akinsola | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 11.9 | ||||
100 | 5 | Roderick Cookeg-Bresi | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 12.2 | ||||
400 | 6 | Aronne Duncan | U20 | Cambridge Harriers | 59.6 | ||||
1500 | 4 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 4:18.3 | aw | |||
1500 | 6 | David Morgan | SM | Kent AC | 4:23.8 | ||||
1500 | 12 | Jonathan Beatty | M40 | Kent AC | 4:31.9 | ||||
1500 | 16 | Samuel Evans | SM | Kent AC | 4:40.4 | ||||
1500 | 3 | Joe Jenkinson | SM | London City | 4:49.3 | ||||
1500 | 5 | James Screen | SM | London City | 4:53.1 | ||||
1500 | 8 | Wole Odele | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 5:10.1 | ||||
5000 | 8 | Matt Speed | SM | London City | 16:52.2 | ||||
5000 | 13 | Lee Haze | SM | Kent AC | 17:38.9 | ||||
5000 | 18 | Robert Everitt | M45 | Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC | 18:28.1 | ||||
5000 | 19 | Andrew Shreeve | SM | London City | 18:29.1 | ||||
5000 | 21 | Fergal Dunne | SM | London City | 22:51.2 | ||||
Women | Non-scoring events | ||||||||
Event | Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf. | Wind | aw | ||
400HW | 1 | Katrina Cosby | SW | Cambridge Harriers | 63.4 | aw | |||
HTW | Natalie Mann | Cambridge Harriers | 23.87 | #N/A | |||||
HTW | Jenny Agyepong | Cambridge Harriers | 21.59 | #N/A | |||||
HTW | Tracy Griffiths | Kent AC | 15.13 | #N/A |
Alf Regan
7th July 2018 @ 11:19 pm
Very good performances and excellent club participation.Always enjoy viewing the action photos and seeing that 110% effort and commitment.Good luck in remaining fixtures.