|
2018/2019 KENT AC – WINTER FIXTURES |
First draft at 20.8.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
EVENT |
Contact |
|
|
SEPTEMBER |
|
|
|
|
13th THURS |
CLUB 5000M CHAMPS |
Ladywell |
7:00pm |
SB |
23rd SUNDAY |
SOUTHERN 4 STAGE ROAD RELAY (WOMEN) |
Crystal Palace |
12:30pm |
EB |
23rd SUNDAY |
SOUTHERN 6 STAGE ROAD RELAY (MEN) and VETS 4 STAGE |
Crystal Palace |
12:30pm |
CG/ LA |
|
|
|
|
|
OCTOBER |
|
|
|
|
6th |
NATIONAL 6 STAGE ROAD RELAY |
Sutton Coldfield |
1:30pm |
CG |
13th |
*SURREY MEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Wimbledon Park (Ranelagh) |
3:00 PM |
SB |
13th |
SURREY WOMEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Putney Vale (Thames H & H) |
12:00pm |
EB |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVEMBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10th |
*SURREY MEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Wimbledon Park ( Hercules W) |
3:00PM |
SB |
10th |
SURREY WOMEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Nonesuch Park, Cheam |
12:00 PM |
EB |
24th |
* SOUTH OF THAMES 5 MILE TEAM RACE XC |
Morden Park, Morden. |
2:00 PM |
JG/EB |
27th |
AGM |
Blythe Tavern, Catford |
8:30 PM |
PS |
DECEMBER |
|
|
|
|
1st |
KENT COUNTY VETS CC |
Central Park. Dartford |
12:00 PM |
LA |
8th |
SEAA Masters CC Champs |
Horspath, Oxford |
12:00 PM |
LA |
15th |
*SOUTH OF THAMES SENIOR CHAMPS 7.5 MILE XC |
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK |
2:00 PM |
JG |
|
inc Club XC Champs |
|
|
|
JANUARY |
|
|
|
|
5th |
*KENT COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY |
Brands Hatch |
1:00 PM |
JG/EB |
5th |
CLUB PRESENTATION |
Blackheath |
8:00 PM |
JC |
12th |
*SURREY MEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Mitcham Common (HHH) |
2:30 PM |
SB |
12th |
SURREY WOMEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Coulsdon |
12:00pm |
EB |
26th |
* SOUTHERN XC CHAMPS |
Parliament Hill Fields |
1:00pm |
JG/EB |
30th ??? |
London Schools CC Champs (years 9-13) |
Wormwood Scrubs |
12:00 PM |
SL |
|
|
|
|
|
FEBRUARY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9th |
*SURREY MEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Lloyd Park. Croydon (Striders of Croy ) |
3PM |
SB |
9th |
SURREY WOMEN’S LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY |
Richmond Park |
12:00 PM |
EB |
23rd |
*NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY |
Harewood House near Leeds |
2PM |
JG/EB |
|
|
|
|
|
MARCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9th |
INTER COUNTIES CROSS COUNTRY |
Loughborough ? ? ? |
1PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16th |
ENGLISH SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPS |
Chelmsford |
12PM |
SL |
SUN 24th ??? |
SOUTHERN 12 STAGE ROAD RELAY |
TBC |
12PM |
CG |
|
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6th |
NATIONAL 12 STAGE ROAD RELAY |
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham |
12PM |
CG |
28th Sun |
LONDON MARATHON |
Blackheath |
9AM |
|
28th Sun |
MINI MARATHON |
Cannon Street |
9:30AM |
SL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Grand Prix races including handicap – best 6 count |
|
|
|
Women’s team contact |
|
|
|
EB Ellie Brown |
07958 225598 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men’s team contacts |
|
|
|
CG Chris Greenwood |
vood Relays Organiser 07799 151517 |
|
|
|
KP Ken Pike, 020 8291 1287 |
|
|
|
JG John Gilbert |
Championship XC Team Manager 07793 220157 |
|
|
|
SB Stuart Beaney 07875 341643 |
Surrey League Team Manager 07875 341643 |
|
|
|
LA Luke Armitage, Vets manager 020 8469 2937 |
|
|
|
SL Spenser Lane Young Athletes Team Manager 07931 748008 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|