Southern League Tooting 18/8/2018
Kent AC won their final SAL fixture yesterday, securing promotion to division 2 of the Southern Athletics League.
Kent were convincing winners in yesterday’s match at Tooting but were pushed hard by St Mary’s Richmond. Urgent phone calls were then made to check whether results had gone our way in the other fixture. After a tense period of worry it was finally confirmed that Bexley had beaten our rivals Cambridge Harriers by only 4 points meaning we go up on points difference. Fingers crossed that when the scores are checked today that nothing changes!
Exciting times to be an athlete at Kent AC, the men’s British League Team also won promotion this season.
Thank you and well done to all the athletes who competed this season.
Thank you also to all volunteers who have helped out this year: Rob Moye, Norman Fairbrass, Ken Pike, Len Reilly, Adrian Lowther, Annabelle Hadlow, Ed Hadlow, Roger Beardsworth, Bernie Hutchinson, Pete Boxshall, Anne Boxshall and probably some others that I’ve forgotten.
There were some excellent individual performances yesterday, many athletes covering several events:
- Shaun Mulligan, who was ill and has recently been in hospital, defied his girlfriend’s advice not to compete and heroically scored 22 points across 8 events.
- Alexa Parker did five events scoring 13 points for the team, including a win in the 800m A race (2:23.5).
- Courtney Green won the A string javelin and shot and scored 13 points.
- Isabel Bradley, who is now an experienced multi-eventer, did 5 events scoring 11 points including impressive performances in the 100m and 100m hurdles.
- Kehinde Dauda, who also prepares the club accounts, won the 110m and 400m hurdle A races and came second in the A triple jump scoring 11 points.
- Women’s captain Victoria Buck led from the front contributing 10 points from the javelin, long jump, discus and 800m.
- Tracey Griffiths has been hugely valuable to the team all season, she did all the throws and scored 9 points.
- Max Harbord did the pole vault, triple jump, long jump and ran a relay leg.
- It was good to see some new faces competing for the men. Max Evans won the 400m B race in 54.2. Harry Browning won the 400m A race in 52.8 and won the 200m B race in 23.2 Both contributed brilliantly to the relay teams.
- Nathan Brown ran 11.4 and 22.8 to win the 100m and 200m A races.
- Dan Pettitt and Calum Fraser secured second places in the 800m and 1500m races. Tim Alexander won the 800m B race and also fancied doing the long jump (4.34) which got him second in the B string.
- Anthony Johnson (15.45) and Phil Sanders (16.56) won the 5000m races.
- Amy Clements won the 3000m A race in a PB of 9:46.5 and also won the 1500m (4:54.4).
- Georgina Wiley won the 3000m B race and ran her first 400m race for some time.
Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East – Round 5 – Tooting (2) – 18 August 2018 | ||||||||||||||||
Team | Score | |||||||||||||||
1 | Kent AC | 199 | K | |||||||||||||
2 | St Mary’s Richmond | 175 | R | |||||||||||||
3 | East Grinstead AC | 110 | E | |||||||||||||
4 | Sutton & District AC | 134 | S | |||||||||||||
Kent A | St Mar | East G | Sutton | Waste | ||||||||||||
100 | Men’s A 100m | Wind= | K | R | E | S | ||||||||||
k | 1 | Nathan Brown | SM | Kent AC | 11.4 | 4 | aw | 3591370 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Callum Holder | U17 | Sutton & District AC | 12.5 | 3 | 3240311 | 3 | ||||||||
r | 3 | Hiruna Diyasena | U20 | St Mary’s Richmond | 12.8 | 2 | 3552616 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
100 | Men’s B 100m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Israel Ajala | U20 | Kent AC | 11.9 | 4 | 3670969 | 4 | ||||||||
rr | 2 | Hector Heaps | u17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 13.4 | 3 | 3303872 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
200 | Men’s A 200m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Nathan Brown | SM | Kent AC | 22.8 | 4 | aw | 3591370 | 4 | |||||||
e | 2 | Michael Sullivan | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 25.9 | 3 | 3665109 | 3 | ||||||||
r | 3 | Hector Heaps | u17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 26.7 | 2 | 3303872 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
200 | Men’s B 200m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Harry Browning | u23 | Kent AC | 23.3 | 4 | aw | 2731714 | 4 | |||||||
rr | 2 | Gerard Willams | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 30.9 | 3 | 3348469 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
400 | Men’s A 400m | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Harry Browning | U23 | Kent AC | 52.8 | 4 | aw | 2731714 | 4 | |||||||
r | 2 | Lucas Norfolk | U20 | St Mary’s Richmond | 54.0 | 3 | aw | 3615579 | 3 | |||||||
s | 3 | Jack Gladdy | U17 | Sutton & District AC | 62.8 | 2 | 3584534 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
400 | Men’s B 400m | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Max Evans | U23 | Kent AC | 54.2 | 4 | 2816878 | 4 | ||||||||
rr | 2 | Andrew Keane | M45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 57.5 | 3 | aw | 3590334 | 3 | |||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
800 | Men’s A 800m | |||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Ricky Lutakome | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 2:02.0 | 4 | aw | 0 | 4 | |||||||
k | 2 | Daniel Pettitt | SM | Kent AC | 2:02.9 | 3 | aw | 3304808 | 3 | |||||||
r | 3 | Andrew Keane | M45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 2:05.7 | 2 | aw | 3590334 | 2 | |||||||
e | 4 | Michael Sullivan | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 2:14.9 | 1 | 3665109 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
800 | Men’s B 800m | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Tim Alexander | SM | Kent AC | 2:07.1 | 4 | 3304808 | 4 | ||||||||
ss | 2 | Craig Rawlings | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 2:08.2 | 3 | 2942481 | 3 | ||||||||
rr | 3 | Gerard Willams | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 2:43.3 | 2 | 3348469 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
1500 | Men’s A 1500m | |||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Ricky Lutakome | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 4:06.8 | 4 | aw | 0 | 4 | |||||||
k | 2 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 4:15.0 | 3 | aw | 3006453 | 3 | |||||||
r | 3 | James Whistler | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 4:44.9 | 2 | 3002293 | 2 | ||||||||
e | 4 | Michael Sullivan | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 4:57.8 | 1 | 3665109 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
1500 | Men’s B 1500m | |||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | James Hancock | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 4:08.2 | 4 | aw | 3076467 | 4 | |||||||
kk | 2 | Daniel Pettitt | SM | Kent AC | 4:17.7 | 3 | aw | 2968533 | 3 | |||||||
rr | 3 | Gerard Willams | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 5:52.5 | 2 | 3348469 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
5000 | Men’s A 5000m | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Anthony Johnson | SM | Kent AC | 15:45.1 | 4 | aw | 3297631 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Robert Lloyd-Smith | M45 | Sutton & District AC | 16:26.9 | 3 | aw | 3324364 | 3 | |||||||
r | 3 | James Whistler | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 16:55.8 | 2 | 3002293 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
5000 | Men’s B 5000m | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Philip Sanders | M45 | Kent AC | 16:56.8 | 4 | aw | 2875761 | 4 | |||||||
rr | 2 | Gerard Willams | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 21:22.4 | 3 | 3348469 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
110H | Men’s A 110mH | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Kehinde Dauda | M40 | Kent AC | 21.6 | 4 | 3005735 | 4 | ||||||||
r | 2 | Adam Richardson | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 25.6 | 3 | 2792819 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
110H | Men’s B 110mH | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 21.7 | 4 | 2772859 | 4 | ||||||||
rr | 2 | Paul Derrien | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 29.1 | 3 | 2792819 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
400H | Men’s A 400mH | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Kehinde Dauda | SM | Kent AC | 65.5 | 4 | 2913014 | 4 | ||||||||
e | 2 | Wayne Gadd | M45 | East Grinstead AC | 68.3 | 3 | 2723988 | 3 | ||||||||
r | 3 | Neil Jennings | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 75.9 | 2 | 2739789 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
400H | Men’s B 400mH | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 72.0 | 4 | 2676714 | 4 | ||||||||
rr | 2 | Adam Richardson | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 88.2 | 3 | 2792819 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
2000SC | Men’s A 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Neil Phillips | SM | Kent AC | 6:56.1 | 4 | 2792801 | 4 | ||||||||
r | 2 | Yann Sydow | U17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 7:30.9 | 3 | 3700364 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
2000SC | Men’s B 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Ian Ellwood | SM | Kent AC | 6:58.1 | 4 | 2820032 | 4 | ||||||||
rr | 2 | Neil Jennings | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 8:11.0 | 3 | 2739789 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
HJ | Men’s A High Jump | |||||||||||||||
e | 1 | Wayne Gadd | M45 | East Grinstead AC | 1.60 | 4 | aw | 2723988 | 4 | |||||||
k | 2 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 1.55 | 3 | 2913014 | 3 | ||||||||
r | 3 | Adam Richardson | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 1.45 | 2 | 2792819 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
HJ | Men’s B High Jump | |||||||||||||||
ee | 1 | Dorian Szatmari | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 1.55 | 4 | 3629939 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 1.50 | 3 | 2913014 | 3 | ||||||||
rr | 3 | Paul Derrien | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 1.40 | 2 | 2792819 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
PV | Men’s A Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Paul Derrien | M45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 2.6 | 4 | 2739744 | 4 | ||||||||
k | 2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 1.4 | 3 | 2913014 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
PV | Men’s B Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Adam Richardson | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 2 | 4 | 2792819 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Max Harbord | U23 | Kent AC | 1.4 | 3 | 3306016 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
LJ | Men’s A Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
e | 1 | Dorian Szatmari | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 6.00 | 4 | aw | 3629939 | 4 | |||||||
ss | 2 | Callum Holder | U17 | Sutton & District AC | 5.98 | 3 | aw | 3240311 | 3 | |||||||
k | 3 | Max Harbord | U23 | Kent AC | 5.45 | 2 | 3306016 | 2 | ||||||||
r | 4 | Hiruna Diyasena | U20 | St Mary’s Richmond | 4.8 | 1 | 3552616 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
LJ | Men’s B Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
ee | 1 | Wayne Gadd | M45 | East Grinstead AC | 5.31 | 4 | aw | 2723988 | 4 | |||||||
kk | 2 | Tim Alexander | M40 | Kent AC | 4.35 | 3 | 3005735 | 3 | ||||||||
rr | 3 | Gerard Willams | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 3.92 | 2 | 3348469 | 2 | ||||||||
s | 4 | Daniel Ogun | SM | Sutton & District AC | 3.37 | 1 | 3417787 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
TJ | Men’s A Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Adam Richardson | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 9.94 | 4 | 2792819 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Kehinde Dauda | U23 | Kent AC | 9.78 | 3 | 3306016 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
TJ | Men’s B Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Paul Derrien | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 9.81 | 4 | 2792819 | 4 | ||||||||
k | 2 | Max Harbord | U23 | Kent AC | 9.60 | 3 | 3306016 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
SP | Men’s A Shot Putt | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 12.8 | 4 | aw | 3014751 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Nile Cook | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 11.04 | 3 | aw | 3275649 | 3 | |||||||
r | 3 | Paul Derrien | M45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 10.4 | 2 | aw | 2739744 | 2 | |||||||
e | 4 | Wayne Gadd | M45 | East Grinstead AC | 8.68 | 1 | 2723988 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
SP | Men’s B Shot Putt | |||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Adam Richardson | M40 | St Mary’s Richmond | 10.36 | 4 | aw | 2792819 | 4 | |||||||
ss | 2 | Craig Rawlings | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 8.2 | 3 | 2942481 | 3 | ||||||||
kk | 3 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 7.19 | 2 | 2913014 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
DT | Men’s A Discus | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 39.76 | 4 | aw | 3014751 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Nile Cook | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 36.31 | 3 | aw | 3275649 | 3 | |||||||
r | 3 | Paul Derrien | M45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 35.57 | 2 | aw | 2739744 | 2 | |||||||
e | 4 | Wayne Gadd | M45 | East Grinstead AC | 26.20 | 1 | 2723988 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
DT | Men’s B Discus | |||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Matthew Collingridge | U17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 33.78 | 4 | aw | 3284127 | 4 | |||||||
ss | 2 | Craig Rawlings | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 25.66 | 3 | 2942481 | 3 | ||||||||
kk | 3 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 18.93 | 2 | 3304808 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
HT | Men’s A Hammer | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Paul Derrien | M45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 43.07 | 4 | aw | 2739744 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Chris Smale | M50 | Sutton & District AC | 35.54 | 3 | aw | 3033059 | 3 | |||||||
k | 3 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 27.76 | 2 | aw | 3014751 | 2 | |||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
HT | Men’s B Hammer | |||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Neil Jennings | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 33.98 | 4 | aw | 2739789 | 4 | |||||||
kk | 2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 17.8 | 3 | 2913014 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
JT | Men’s A Javelin | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Neil Jennings | SM | St Mary’s Richmond | 36.54 | 4 | 2739789 | 4 | ||||||||
s | 2 | Craig Rawlings | U23 | Sutton & District AC | 36.5 | 3 | 2942481 | 3 | ||||||||
e | 3 | Wayne Gadd | M45 | East Grinstead AC | 34.64 | 2 | 2723988 | 2 | ||||||||
kk | 4 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 30.79 | 1 | 2913014 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
JT | Men’s B Javelin | |||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Joschka Auer | U17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 34.34 | 4 | aw | 3810655 | 4 | |||||||
k | 2 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 29.3 | 3 | 3014751 | 3 | ||||||||
ee | 3 | Jack Sanders | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 24.66 | 2 | aw | 0 | 2 | |||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
4×100 | Men’s 4x100m | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Kent AC | SM | 45.9 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
r | 2 | St Mary’s Richmond | SM | 54.6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
4×400 | Men’s 4x400m | |||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Sutton & District AC | SM | 3:37.1 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
k | 2 | Kent AC | SM | 3:41.9 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
r | 3 | St Mary’s Richmond | SM | 4:21.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
100 | Women’s A 100m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Lucy Hoad | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 12.7 | 4 | aw | 2979767 | 4 | |||||||
e | 2 | Rebekah Tyler | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 13.1 | 3 | aw | 3775360 | 3 | |||||||
k | 3 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 14.6 | 2 | 2764690 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
100 | Women’s B 100m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Karen Abiwu | 0 | Sutton & District AC | 12.9 | 4 | #N/A | 0 | 4 | |||||||
ee | 2 | Georgie Tingley | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 14.3 | 3 | 2724042 | 3 | ||||||||
kk | 3 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 15.8 | 2 | 2958487 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
200 | Women’s A 200m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Lucy Hoad | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 26.1 | 4 | aw | 2979767 | 4 | |||||||
k | 2 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 29.3 | 3 | 2764690 | 3 | ||||||||
e | 3 | Georgie Tingley | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 30.4 | 2 | 2724042 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
200 | Women’s B 200m | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Karen Abiwu | 0 | Sutton & District AC | 26.8 | 4 | #N/A | 0 | 4 | |||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
400 | Women’s A 400m | |||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Georgia Bell | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 61.1 | 4 | aw | 2993109 | 4 | |||||||
k | 2 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 64.4 | 3 | 2764690 | 3 | ||||||||
r | 3 | Sharon Dooley | W45 | St Mary’s Richmond | 70.7 | 2 | 2858483 | 2 | ||||||||
e | 4 | Amelia Barton | U20 | East Grinstead AC | 72.0 | 1 | 3275351 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
400 | Women’s B 400m | |||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Dominique Corradi | U17 | Sutton & District AC | 64.4 | 4 | aw | 3225421 | 4 | |||||||
kk | 2 | Georgina Wiley | SW | Kent AC | 74.4 | 3 | 3744488 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
800 | Women’s A 800m | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 2:23.5 | 4 | aw | 2764690 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Georgia Bell | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 2:25.2 | 3 | aw | 2993109 | 3 | |||||||
r | 3 | Imogen Deakin | U17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 2:40.3 | 2 | 3268298 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
800 | Women’s B 800m | |||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Emer Kerr | SW | Sutton & District AC | 2:37.6 | 4 | 2783553 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 2:41.6 | 3 | 3266536 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
1500 | Women’s A 1500m | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Amy Clements | W35 | Kent AC | 4:54.4 | 4 | aw | 3235430 | 4 | |||||||
r | 2 | Imogen Deakin | U17 | St Mary’s Richmond | 5:09.4 | 3 | aw | 3268298 | 3 | |||||||
s | 3 | Amber Brough-Nuesink | SW | Sutton & District AC | 2 | 3691829 | 2 | |||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
1500 | Women’s B 1500m | |||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Penny Wilkins | SW | Sutton & District AC | 7:08.2 | 4 | 2778498 | 4 | ||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
3000 | Women’s A 3000m | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Amy Clements | W35 | Kent AC | 9:46.5 | 4 | aw | 3235430 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Natasha Cook | SW | Sutton & District AC | 13:06.7 | 3 | 3755156 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
3000 | Women’s B 3000m | |||||||||||||||
kk | 1 | Georgina Wiley | SW | Kent AC | 11:44.8 | 4 | 3744488 | 4 | ||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
100HW | Women’s A 100mH | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Caroline Parmenter | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 17.1 | 4 | aw | 2777512 | 4 | |||||||
e | 2 | Sarah Killick-Bird | SW | East Grinstead AC | 18.7 | 3 | 2724008 | 3 | ||||||||
s | 3 | Allison Wilder | SW | Sutton & District AC | 20.3 | 2 | 3558274 | 2 | ||||||||
k | 4 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 29.9 | 1 | 2764690 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
100HW | Women’s B 100mH | Wind= | ||||||||||||||
ee | 1 | Rebekah Tyler | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 18.8 | 4 | 3775360 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 25.7 | 3 | 2958487 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
400HW | Women’s A 400mH | |||||||||||||||
E | 1 | Lois Drummie | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 72.7 | 4 | aw | 2968113 | 4 | |||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
400HW | Women’s B 400mH | |||||||||||||||
EE | 1 | Sarah Killick-Bird | SW | East Grinstead AC | 75.0 | 4 | 2724008 | 4 | ||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
2000SCW | Women’s A 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||||||||
1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
2000SCW | Women’s B 2000m Steeplechase | |||||||||||||||
1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
HJ | Women’s A High Jump | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Caroline Parmenter | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 1.5 | 4 | aw | 2777512 | 4 | |||||||
s | 2 | Yasmin Henlon | SW | Sutton & District AC | 1.4 | 3 | 3144642 | 3 | ||||||||
e | 3 | Sarah Killick-Bird | SW | East Grinstead AC | 1.4 | 2 | 2724008 | 2 | ||||||||
k | 4 | Eloisa Brown | W50 | Kent AC | 1.1 | 1 | 2875764 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
HJ | Women’s B High Jump | |||||||||||||||
ee | 1 | Abby Beswick | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 1.35 | 4 | 2915430 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 1.1 | 3 | 2958487 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
PV | Women’s A Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Kim Weir | W55 | St Mary’s Richmond | 1.2 | 4 | 2793190 | 4 | ||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
PV | Women’s B Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||
1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
LJ | Women’s A Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Allison Wilder | SW | Sutton & District AC | 5.17 | 4 | aw | 3558274 | 4 | |||||||
r | 2 | Caroline Parmenter | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 4.79 | 3 | aw | 2777512 | 3 | |||||||
e | 3 | Sarah Killick-Bird | SW | East Grinstead AC | 4.46 | 2 | 2724008 | 2 | ||||||||
k | 4 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 3.81 | 1 | 2958487 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
LJ | Women’s B Long Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Yasmin Henlon | SW | Sutton & District AC | 4.31 | 4 | 3144642 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 3.53 | 3 | 3266536 | 3 | ||||||||
ee | 3 | Amelia Barton | U20 | East Grinstead AC | 3.42 | 2 | 3275351 | 2 | ||||||||
rr | 4 | Sharon Dooley | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 3.29 | 1 | 2858483 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
TJ | Women’s A Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Allison Wilder | SW | Sutton & District AC | 12.09 | 4 | aw | 3558274 | 4 | |||||||
e | 2 | Sarah Killick-Bird | SW | East Grinstead AC | 9.12 | 3 | 2724008 | 3 | ||||||||
k | 3 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 8.33 | 2 | 2958487 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
TJ | Women’s B Triple Jump | Wind | ||||||||||||||
ss | 1 | Yasmin Henlon | SW | Sutton & District AC | 9.58 | 4 | aw | 3144642 | 4 | |||||||
ee | 2 | Amelia Barton | U20 | East Grinstead AC | 6.32 | 3 | 3275351 | 3 | ||||||||
kk | 3 | Eloisa Brown | W50 | Kent AC | 6.23 | 2 | 2875764 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
SPW | Women’s A Shot Putt | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Harriet Connor | U23 | St Mary’s Richmond | 10.27 | 4 | aw | 2916452 | 4 | |||||||
e | 2 | Rebekah Tyler | U17 | East Grinstead AC | 9.50 | 3 | aw | 3775360 | 3 | |||||||
k | 3 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 7.38 | 2 | 3575620 | 2 | ||||||||
s | 4 | Emer Kerr | SW | Sutton & District AC | 6.74 | 1 | 2783553 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
SPW | Women’s B Shot Putt | |||||||||||||||
ee | 1 | Abby Beswick | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 9.37 | 4 | aw | 2915430 | 4 | |||||||
rr | 2 | Caroline Parmenter | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 8.70 | 3 | aw | 2777512 | 3 | |||||||
kk | 3 | Eloisa Brown | W50 | Kent AC | 4.97 | 2 | 2875764 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
DTW | Women’s A Discus | |||||||||||||||
r | 1 | Harriet Connor | U23 | St Mary’s Richmond | 34.68 | 4 | aw | 2916452 | 4 | |||||||
e | 2 | Lois Drummie | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 25.02 | 3 | aw | 2968113 | 3 | |||||||
k | 3 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 20.99 | 2 | 3575620 | 2 | ||||||||
ss | 4 | Emer Kerr | SW | Sutton & District AC | 18.57 | 1 | 2783553 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
DTW | Women’s B Discus | |||||||||||||||
ee | 1 | Abby Beswick | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 21.39 | 4 | 2915430 | 4 | ||||||||
kk | 2 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 19.22 | 3 | 3266536 | 3 | ||||||||
rr | 3 | Kim Weir | W55 | St Mary’s Richmond | 13.33 | 2 | 2793190 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
HTW | Women’s A Hammer | |||||||||||||||
R | 1 | Kim Weir | W55 | St Mary’s Richmond | 27.02 | 4 | aw | 2793190 | 4 | |||||||
K | 2 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 18.78 | 3 | 3575620 | 3 | ||||||||
E | 3 | Abby Beswick | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 16.77 | 2 | 2915430 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
HTW | Women’s B Hammer | |||||||||||||||
RR | 1 | Harriet Connor | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 23.66 | 4 | 2916452 | 4 | ||||||||
EE | 2 | Sarah Killick-Bird | SW | East Grinstead AC | 6.40 | 3 | 2724008 | 3 | ||||||||
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
JTW | Women’s A Javelin | |||||||||||||||
s | 1 | Emma Lawrence | U20 | Sutton & District AC | 31.82 | 4 | aw | 3519631 | 4 | |||||||
r | 2 | Caroline Parmenter | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 28.45 | 3 | aw | 2777512 | 3 | |||||||
e | 3 | Abby Beswick | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 25.13 | 2 | aw | 2915430 | 2 | |||||||
k | 4 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 17.88 | 1 | 3575620 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
JTW | Women’s B Javelin | |||||||||||||||
rr | 1 | Harriet Connor | SW | St Mary’s Richmond | 22.90 | 4 | 2916452 | 4 | ||||||||
ss | 2 | Emer Kerr | SW | Sutton & District AC | 18.00 | 3 | 2783553 | 3 | ||||||||
ee | 3 | Lois Drummie | U23 | East Grinstead AC | 17.25 | 2 | 2968113 | 2 | ||||||||
kk | 4 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 12.41 | 1 | 3266536 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
4×100 | Women’s 4x100m | |||||||||||||||
e | 1 | East Grinstead AC | SW | 56.9 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
k | 2 | Kent AC | SW | 62.2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
r | 3 | St Mary’s Richmond | SW | 66.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
4×400 | Women’s 4x400m | |||||||||||||||
k | 1 | Kent AC | SW | 4:41.2 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
e | 2 | East Grinstead AC | SW | 4:54.0 | 3 | 3 |
Click image to enlarge: