Club Best Performances

Year: all | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
Sex: M | W |      Agegroups: U15-Senior | Senior-Vets |      First claim only: Y | N |

Kent AC Best Performances : all : M
U15U17U20U23ALL
60Rudy Francis
7.51i
Matthew Wekpe
7.18i
Matthew Wekpe
7.08i
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun
6.77i
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun
6.69i
100Sosthene Yao
11.43
Dominic Grant
11.70
Matthew Wekpe
10.7
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun
10.5
Daniel Acheampong
12.14
200Jaeden Toko-Appiah
27.3
Elliott Gayle
22.6
Jack Green 🐊
21.77
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun
20.88
Eon Dawkins
25.74
400Elliott Gayle
54.2
Victor Barzey
48.95
Jack Green 🐊
47.8
Jack Green 🐊
45.99
Conrad Williams
45.06
800Oliver Bright
1:59.47
Michael Makasi
1:59.7
Jermaine Mays
1:52.2
Jermaine Mays
1:50.4
Ben McGeown
2:27.2
1500Oliver Bright
4:12.56
Alex Yee
3:59.23
Alex Yee
3:51.66
Jermaine Mays
3:44.82
Jermaine Mays
3:39.84
MileJoshua Penfold
5:03.62
Joshua Penfold
4:59.88
Su-Min Lee
5:05.91
Jermaine Mays
4:10.40
Jermaine Mays
3:59.64
3000Oliver Bright
9:05.52
Alex Yee
8:28.44
Alex Yee
8:01.63
Alex Yee
7:45.81
Alex Yee
7:45.81
5000-
Alex Yee
14:40.4
Alex Yee
13:37.60
Alex Yee
13:29.18
Alex Yee
13:29.18
10000-
Isaac Maxwell
38:19.36
Joseph Yee
34:43.42
Alex Yee
27:51.94
Alex Yee
27:51.94
3000SC-
-
Jermaine Mays
9:10.8
Jermaine Mays
8:35.97
Jermaine Mays
8:30.41
5K RoadJoshua Penfold
17:21
Joshua Correia
17:08
Su-Min Lee
17:37
Alex Yee
13:26
Alex Yee
13:26
ParkrunAlex Yee
16:11
Alex Yee
15:21
Alex Yee
14:05
Alex Yee
13:57
Alex Yee
13:57
5M Road-
-
-
Paul Pollock
25:50
Jermaine Mays
23:39
10K Road-
Isaac Maxwell
35:57
Noah Armitage-Hookes
32:17
Jermaine Mays
29:40
Paul Pollock
28:59
10M Road-
-
-
Joshua Haase
54:51
Paul Pollock
48:21
Half Mar-
-
Oisin Brennan
77:05
Michael Makasi
70:25
Paul Pollock
62:46
20M Road-
-
-
-
James Connor
1:44:15
Marathon-
-
George Quinn
3:24:38
-
Paul Pollock
2:10:25
110H-
A Davis-Phillip
15.1
Rudy Francis
19.1
Lee Hamilton
14.9
Ian Ellwood
24.98
400H-
Rudy Francis
62.7
Jack Green 🐊
50.49
Jack Green 🐊
48.60
Jack Green 🐊
48.60
HJRudy Francis
1.51
Antoni Davis-Phillip
1.85
Antoni Davis-Phillip
1.89
Ricardo Twumasi
1.85
Kehinde Dauda
1.20
PVHoward Frost
2.4
Howard Frost
3.2
Howard Frost
3.60
Mark Cooper
4.40
Michael Holden
5.13
LJRudy Francis
4.96
Junior Garba
6.00
Joshua Brown
7.12
Matthew Burton
7.43
Matthew Burton
7.94i
TJRudy Francis
10.36
Matthew Burton
14.49
Matthew Burton
15.24
Matthew Burton
15.25
Andrew Moreton
8.79
SPJay Thomas
16.44
Jay Thomas
18.08
Jay Thomas
17.66
Jay Thomas
15.17
M Pusor
9.24
DTJay Thomas
42.78
Antoni Davis-Phillip
25.20
Jay Thomas
28.26
Steve Brunsden
43.01
J Sampson
47.8
JTJ St Luis
37.69
Flynn O'Rourke
40.92
Matthew Wekpe
41.32
Dan Brunsden
55.49
Maurice Campbell
16.80
HT-
-
Erasmus Dwemoh
28.26
Sam Chappell
47.81
Joe Appiah
7.67

Club best performances by year.


These Best Performance tables can be toggled to include 2nd claim members. Club champs and official club records are 1st claim members only.

Windy performances are excluded from these tables.

Official club records are here: Club Records, though not up to date. They will be corrected shortly.

Data provided by a combination of Kent AC records and The Power of 10 from British Athletics

Errors and omissions can be submitted by email to