Ladywell 10000 2018
Ladywell 10000 a great success
<report here>
Ladywell 10000 | ||||
Race 1 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Cato | David | Eton Manor AC | 40:54.1 |
2 | Roberton | Joe | Kent AC | 40:59.3 |
3 | Haines | Chloe | Steel City Striders RC | 41:20.2 |
4 | McCrave | Laura | Kent AC | 41:44.7 |
5 | Irving | Harriet | Waverley Harriers | 42:11.1 |
6 | Byrne | Amy | Greenwich Tritons | 42:24.3 |
7 | Hughes | Alex | Kent AC | 42:27.8 |
8 | Aikman | Neil | Croydon Harriers | 42:29.3 |
9 | Poynton | Tom | Serpentine RC | 42:39.9 |
10 | Barron | John | Kent AC | 43:17.2 |
11 | Carpenter | Tom | Kent AC | 43:31.2 |
12 | Over | Darren | Serpentine RC | 43:52.8 |
13 | Royston | James | Kent AC | 44:17.7 |
14 | Curtis | Alan | Kent AC | 44:30.4 |
15 | Bushell | Jennifer | Ealing Eagles Running Club | 44:33.1 |
16 | Marie | Sandra | London City Athletics Club | 44:55.5 |
17 | Fairbrass | Susie | Kent AC | 46:03.0 |
18 | Boyle | Vicky | 46:11.2 | |
19 | Bowers | Daniel | Kent AC | 46:12.6 |
20 | Anderson | Mark | Kent AC | 46:13.8 |
21 | Leigh | Stuart | Serpentine RC | 46:56.0 |
22 | Rainsbury | Heather | Kent AC | 47:59.5 |
23 | Mitchenall | Adam | Kent AC | 49:54.2 |
24 | Ellwood | Melanie | York Postal Harriers | 52:03.2 |
25 | Robson | Sigrid | Petts Wood Runners | 52:30.9 |
Race 2 | ||||
1 | Phillips | Craig | Kent AC | 38:36.2 |
2 | Litchfield | Jonathan | London Heathside | 39:02.8 |
3 | Henshall | Steve | Kent AC | 39:06.7 |
4 | David | Matt | 39:35.2 | |
5 | Screen | James | London City Athletics Club | 39:35.6 |
6 | Aston | Nigel | St Albans Striders | 39:43.7 |
7 | Birch | Annie | London City Athletics Club | 39:50.5 |
8 | Murphy | Teresa | Kent AC | 39:59.3 |
9 | White | Amy | London City Athletics Club | 40:06.9 |
10 | Chilton | Trevor | Herne Hll Harriers | 40:16.0 |
11 | Lydon | Chris | Beckenham Running Club | 40:27.5 |
12 | Somani | Hannah | Victoria Park Harriers and Towe | 40:29.1 |
13 | Allen | Simon | Kent AC | 40:36.7 |
14 | Duignan | Marie | London City Athletics Club | 40:41.2 |
15 | Franklin | Stuart | Beckenham Running Club | 41:12.1 |
16 | Thielemans | Patrick | Serpentine RC | 41:42.3 |
17 | Reeves | Michael | Petts Wood Runners | 41:45.1 |
18 | Barber | Mat | London City Athletics Club | 42:32.8 |
19 | Clark | Kelly | Victoria Park Harriers & TH | 43:00.1 |
20 | Reder | Guy | Kent AC | 43:00.4 |
21 | Crompton | Paul | Kent AC | 43:05.9 |
22 | Dowsett | William | 43:22.6 | |
23 | O’Brien | Dee | Kent AC | 44:00.2 |
Race 3 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Luke Rowland | London City Athletics Club | 36:33.1 | |
2 | Jonathan Whittaker | Dulwich Runners AC | 37:10.8 | |
3 | Jenny James | Guernsey AC | 37:18.6 | |
4 | Andrew Shreeve | London City Athletics Club | 37:19.8 | |
5 | Ellis Mizen | Kent AC | 37:39.7 | |
6 | Len Reilly | Kent AC | 37:47.5 | |
7 | Gavern Newsum | Herne Hill Harriers | 37:48.6 | |
8 | Luke Parker | Serpentine RC | 37:49.1 | |
9 | Peter Costley | Southampton Athletic Club | 37:53.6 | |
10 | Tom Irving | Ealing Eagles Running Club | 37:53.6 | |
11 | Dmitrij Savickij | Greenwich Tritons | 37:58.7 | |
12 | Rafal Machnik | Ealing Eagles Running Club | 38:03.8 | |
13 | Dom Fiore | Cambridge Harriers | 38:26.0 | |
14 | William Palmer | Kent AC | 38:40.4 | |
15 | Ollie Shortt | London City Athletics Club | 38:41.4 | |
16 | John Close | London City Athletics Club | 39:05.9 | |
17 | Ross Goulden | Kent AC | 39:10.2 | |
18 | Katie Rowland | Kent AC | 39:13.4 | |
19 | Tim Sharp | Kent AC | 39:21.5 | |
20 | Laura McCarthy | Guernsey AC | 39:46.7 | |
21 | Chris Lederer | Kent AC | 40:05.6 | |
22 | Adrian Dracup | Kent AC | 40:12.0 | |
23 | Warren Brayn | Serpentine RC | 41:09.4 | |
Race 4 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Agnew | Jeremy | Serpentine RC | 34:58.4 |
2 | Wright | Neill | Medway and Maidstone AC | 36:10.9 |
3 | Buckley | Simon | Serpentine RC | 36:11.7 |
4 | Barberis Negra | Nicola | Serpentine RC | 36:13.7 |
5 | Webb | Tom | Kent AC | 36:14.5 |
6 | Shipley | Jonathan | London Heathside | 36:26.6 |
7 | Olszowka | Jarek | Serpentine RC | 36:34.7 |
8 | Yee | Joseph | Kent AC | 36:42.3 |
9 | Dahlkamp | Andre | Victoria Park Harriers & TH | 36:44.0 |
10 | Addison | Jim | Beckenham Running Club | 36:54.6 |
11 | St Martin | Daniel | Maidstone Harriers | 36:59.2 |
12 | Ratcliffe | Jonathan | Herne Hill Harriers | 37:06.1 |
13 | McKeown | Joseph | London Heathside | 37:22.0 |
14 | Mann | Daniel | Dulwich Runners AC | 37:43.4 |
15 | Chadwick | Kevin | Petts Wood Runners | 37:48.0 |
16 | Brown | Simon | London City AC | 37:53.2 |
17 | Cox | John | Kent AC | 37:59.4 |
18 | Ellwood | Glynn | York Postal Harriers | 38:06.5 |
19 | Whitmee | Adam | Run Academy Worthing | 38:15.4 |
Race 5 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Peck | Christopher | Waverley Harriers | 34:00.3 |
2 | Paranandi | Raj | Herne Hill Harriers | 34:09.1 |
3 | Clark | Isabel | Serpentine RC | 34:34.7 |
4 | Sanders | Phil | Kent AC | 34:35.5 |
5 | Ellwood | Ian | Kent AC | 34:53.0 |
6 | Beatty | Jonathan | Kent AC | 35:00.6 |
7 | Mercier | Sarah | Guernsey AC | 35:02.5 |
8 | Evans | David | Serpentine RC | 35:09.2 |
9 | Adedimeji | Abayomi | BRAT | 35:36.7 |
10 | Jones | Robin | Herne Hill Harriers | 35:45.6 |
11 | Courtney-Pinn | Bradley | Pontypridd Roadents AC | 35:48.9 |
12 | Barrett | Simon | Serpentine RC | 35:49.1 |
13 | Connor | Ross | Watford Harriers | 35:55.7 |
14 | Millbery | Adam | London City AC | 36:04.4 |
15 | Ostrowski | nicholas | Kent AC | 36:05.3 |
16 | Giles | richard | Kent AC | 36:14.4 |
17 | Maxwell | Isaac | Kent AC | 38:19.4 |
Race 6 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Richard Ollington | Thames Hare & Hounds | 32:35.3 | |
2 | Phil Martin | Peterborough AC | 32:46.7 | |
3 | Che Compton | Kent AC | 32:53.3 | |
4 | Paul Prothero | South London Harriers | 32:57.8 | |
5 | Roger Vilardell | Petts Wood Runners | 33:01.5 | |
6 | Benjamin Tolputt | Serpentine RC | 33:05.1 | |
7 | Adam Young | Run Fast | 33:13.5 | |
8 | Nathan Wilkins | Serpentine RC | 33:25.6 | |
9 | Mathew Speed | London City Athletics Club | 33:35.5 | |
10 | Koen Stockbroekx | London City Athletics Club | 33:37.0 | |
11 | Cian Cunningham | London City Athletics Club | 33:41.7 | |
12 | Robert Laing | Kent AC | 33:43.0 | |
13 | James Hinton | Thames Hare & Hounds | 33:43.1 | |
14 | Liviu Ionita | Barking Road Runners | 33:47.9 | |
15 | Mark Wilkins | Medway & Maidstone AC | 33:50.5 | |
16 | Steve Woolley | West 4 Harriers | 33:51.9 | |
17 | Luke Davis | Clapham Chasers | 33:52.7 | |
18 | Shane O’Neill | Dulwich Runners AC | 33:53.2 | |
19 | Stuart Beaney | Kent AC | 34:04.6 | |
20 | Alex Cameron | Dartford Harriers AC | 34:30.6 | |
21 | Marley Godden | Medway and Maidstone AC | 34:49.7 | |
Race 7 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Martelletti | Paul | Victoria Park Harriers & TH | 30:13.3 |
2 | Bentley | Russell | Kent AC | 30:42.8 |
3 | Wright | Christopher | Serpentine RC | 30:55.0 |
4 | Cornthwaite | Tom | City of Sheffield and Dearne AC | 31:36.7 |
5 | Torry | Nick | Serpentine | 31:40.1 |
6 | Cayssials | Hugo | Thames Valley Harries | 31:51.6 |
7 | Johnson | Anthony | Kent AC | 31:54.5 |
8 | Johnson | Finn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 31:55.1 |
9 | Wilson | Robert | Highgate Harriers | 31:55.1 |
10 | Strain | Murray | Highgate Harriers | 32:01.9 |
11 | McTaggart | Robert | Bournemouth AC | 32:03.4 |
12 | Smith | Marshall | Ashford AC | 32:07.5 |
13 | Tipper | Jonathan | Kent AC | 32:09.0 |
14 | Bowen | Timothy | Dulwich Runners AC | 32:27.0 |
15 | Menges | Tewelde | Medway and Maidstone AC | 32:37.2 |
16 | Weston | Rick | 32:52.2 | |
17 | Collins | Tom | Medway and Maidstone AC | 32:54.0 |
18 | Coombs | Duncan | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 33:03.0 |
19 | Laybourn | Jonathan | Highgate Harriers | 33:10.8 |
20 | O’Connell | Martin | Serpentine RC | 33:20.7 |
21 | Evans | Samuel | Kent AC | 35:30.8 |
Some photos click to enlarge.
Ted Aston’s photos:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/136704233@N02/sets/72157695194076760
Dave Morgan’s Drone footage:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DGcv3mthEtc&feature=youtu.be