Ladywell 10000 2018

Ladywell 10000 a great success

<report here>

Ladywell 10000
Race 1
Position Name Club Time
1 Cato David Eton Manor AC 40:54.1
2 Roberton Joe Kent AC 40:59.3
3 Haines Chloe Steel City Striders RC 41:20.2
4 McCrave Laura Kent AC 41:44.7
5 Irving Harriet Waverley Harriers 42:11.1
6 Byrne Amy Greenwich Tritons 42:24.3
7 Hughes Alex Kent AC 42:27.8
8 Aikman Neil Croydon Harriers 42:29.3
9 Poynton Tom Serpentine RC 42:39.9
10 Barron John Kent AC 43:17.2
11 Carpenter Tom Kent AC 43:31.2
12 Over Darren Serpentine RC 43:52.8
13 Royston James Kent AC 44:17.7
14 Curtis Alan Kent AC 44:30.4
15 Bushell Jennifer Ealing Eagles Running Club 44:33.1
16 Marie Sandra London City Athletics Club 44:55.5
17 Fairbrass Susie Kent AC 46:03.0
18 Boyle Vicky 46:11.2
19 Bowers Daniel Kent AC 46:12.6
20 Anderson Mark Kent AC 46:13.8
21 Leigh Stuart Serpentine RC 46:56.0
22 Rainsbury Heather Kent AC 47:59.5
23 Mitchenall Adam Kent AC 49:54.2
24 Ellwood Melanie York Postal Harriers 52:03.2
25 Robson Sigrid Petts Wood Runners 52:30.9
Race 2
1 Phillips Craig Kent AC 38:36.2
2 Litchfield Jonathan London Heathside 39:02.8
3 Henshall Steve Kent AC 39:06.7
4 David Matt 39:35.2
5 Screen James London City Athletics Club 39:35.6
6 Aston Nigel St Albans Striders 39:43.7
7 Birch Annie London City Athletics Club 39:50.5
8 Murphy Teresa Kent AC 39:59.3
9 White Amy London City Athletics Club 40:06.9
10 Chilton Trevor Herne Hll Harriers 40:16.0
11 Lydon Chris Beckenham Running Club 40:27.5
12 Somani Hannah Victoria Park Harriers and Towe 40:29.1
13 Allen Simon Kent AC 40:36.7
14 Duignan Marie London City Athletics Club 40:41.2
15 Franklin Stuart Beckenham Running Club 41:12.1
16 Thielemans Patrick Serpentine RC 41:42.3
17 Reeves Michael Petts Wood Runners 41:45.1
18 Barber Mat London City Athletics Club 42:32.8
19 Clark Kelly Victoria Park Harriers & TH 43:00.1
20 Reder Guy Kent AC 43:00.4
21 Crompton Paul Kent AC 43:05.9
22 Dowsett William 43:22.6
23 O’Brien Dee Kent AC 44:00.2
Race 3
Position Name Club Time
1 Luke Rowland London City Athletics Club 36:33.1
2 Jonathan Whittaker Dulwich Runners AC 37:10.8
3 Jenny James Guernsey AC 37:18.6
4 Andrew Shreeve London City Athletics Club 37:19.8
5 Ellis Mizen Kent AC 37:39.7
6 Len Reilly Kent AC 37:47.5
7 Gavern Newsum Herne Hill Harriers 37:48.6
8 Luke Parker Serpentine RC 37:49.1
9 Peter Costley Southampton Athletic Club 37:53.6
10 Tom Irving Ealing Eagles Running Club 37:53.6
11 Dmitrij Savickij Greenwich Tritons 37:58.7
12 Rafal Machnik Ealing Eagles Running Club 38:03.8
13 Dom Fiore Cambridge Harriers 38:26.0
14 William Palmer Kent AC 38:40.4
15 Ollie Shortt London City Athletics Club 38:41.4
16 John Close London City Athletics Club 39:05.9
17 Ross Goulden Kent AC 39:10.2
18 Katie Rowland Kent AC 39:13.4
19 Tim Sharp Kent AC 39:21.5
20 Laura McCarthy Guernsey AC 39:46.7
21 Chris Lederer Kent AC 40:05.6
22 Adrian Dracup Kent AC 40:12.0
23 Warren Brayn Serpentine RC 41:09.4
Race 4
Position Name Club Time
1 Agnew Jeremy Serpentine RC 34:58.4
2 Wright Neill Medway and Maidstone AC 36:10.9
3 Buckley Simon Serpentine RC 36:11.7
4 Barberis Negra Nicola Serpentine RC 36:13.7
5 Webb Tom Kent AC 36:14.5
6 Shipley Jonathan London Heathside 36:26.6
7 Olszowka Jarek Serpentine RC 36:34.7
8 Yee Joseph Kent AC 36:42.3
9 Dahlkamp Andre Victoria Park Harriers & TH 36:44.0
10 Addison Jim Beckenham Running Club 36:54.6
11 St Martin Daniel Maidstone Harriers 36:59.2
12 Ratcliffe Jonathan Herne Hill Harriers 37:06.1
13 McKeown Joseph London Heathside 37:22.0
14 Mann Daniel Dulwich Runners AC 37:43.4
15 Chadwick Kevin Petts Wood Runners 37:48.0
16 Brown Simon London City AC 37:53.2
17 Cox John Kent AC 37:59.4
18 Ellwood Glynn York Postal Harriers 38:06.5
19 Whitmee Adam Run Academy Worthing 38:15.4
Race 5
Position Name Club Time
1 Peck Christopher Waverley Harriers 34:00.3
2 Paranandi Raj Herne Hill Harriers 34:09.1
3 Clark Isabel Serpentine RC 34:34.7
4 Sanders Phil Kent AC 34:35.5
5 Ellwood Ian Kent AC 34:53.0
6 Beatty Jonathan Kent AC 35:00.6
7 Mercier Sarah Guernsey AC 35:02.5
8 Evans David Serpentine RC 35:09.2
9 Adedimeji Abayomi BRAT 35:36.7
10 Jones Robin Herne Hill Harriers 35:45.6
11 Courtney-Pinn Bradley Pontypridd Roadents AC 35:48.9
12 Barrett Simon Serpentine RC 35:49.1
13 Connor Ross Watford Harriers 35:55.7
14 Millbery Adam London City AC 36:04.4
15 Ostrowski nicholas Kent AC 36:05.3
16 Giles richard Kent AC 36:14.4
17 Maxwell Isaac Kent AC 38:19.4
Race 6
Position Name Club Time
1 Richard Ollington Thames Hare & Hounds 32:35.3
2 Phil Martin Peterborough AC 32:46.7
3 Che Compton Kent AC 32:53.3
4 Paul Prothero South London Harriers 32:57.8
5 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood Runners 33:01.5
6 Benjamin Tolputt Serpentine RC 33:05.1
7 Adam Young Run Fast 33:13.5
8 Nathan Wilkins Serpentine RC 33:25.6
9 Mathew Speed London City Athletics Club 33:35.5
10 Koen Stockbroekx London City Athletics Club 33:37.0
11 Cian Cunningham London City Athletics Club 33:41.7
12 Robert Laing Kent AC 33:43.0
13 James Hinton Thames Hare & Hounds 33:43.1
14 Liviu Ionita Barking Road Runners 33:47.9
15 Mark Wilkins Medway & Maidstone AC 33:50.5
16 Steve Woolley West 4 Harriers 33:51.9
17 Luke Davis Clapham Chasers 33:52.7
18 Shane O’Neill Dulwich Runners AC 33:53.2
19 Stuart Beaney Kent AC 34:04.6
20 Alex Cameron Dartford Harriers AC 34:30.6
21 Marley Godden Medway and Maidstone AC 34:49.7
Race 7
Position Name Club Time
1 Martelletti Paul Victoria Park Harriers & TH 30:13.3
2 Bentley Russell Kent AC 30:42.8
3 Wright Christopher Serpentine RC 30:55.0
4 Cornthwaite Tom City of Sheffield and Dearne AC 31:36.7
5 Torry Nick Serpentine 31:40.1
6 Cayssials Hugo Thames Valley Harries 31:51.6
7 Johnson Anthony Kent AC 31:54.5
8 Johnson Finn Hercules Wimbledon AC 31:55.1
9 Wilson Robert Highgate Harriers 31:55.1
10 Strain Murray Highgate Harriers 32:01.9
11 McTaggart Robert Bournemouth AC 32:03.4
12 Smith Marshall Ashford AC 32:07.5
13 Tipper Jonathan Kent AC 32:09.0
14 Bowen Timothy Dulwich Runners AC 32:27.0
15 Menges Tewelde Medway and Maidstone AC 32:37.2
16 Weston Rick 32:52.2
17 Collins Tom Medway and Maidstone AC 32:54.0
18 Coombs Duncan Cambridge & Coleridge AC 33:03.0
19 Laybourn Jonathan Highgate Harriers 33:10.8
20 O’Connell Martin Serpentine RC 33:20.7
21 Evans Samuel Kent AC 35:30.8

Some photos click to enlarge.

Ladywell 10000 2018

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Ted Aston’s photos:

https://www.flickr.com/photos/136704233@N02/sets/72157695194076760

 

Dave Morgan’s Drone footage:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DGcv3mthEtc&feature=youtu.be