Club Awards

Committee Awards 1987-2019

Year President’s Award Honorary Members

2020
2019Bernie HutchinsonAlex Yee
2018Ted AstonConrad Williams
2017Pete LightingAndrew Dunwoody
2016Amy Clements
2015Stuart Beaney
2014Kehinde Dauda
2013Kate WilliamsPaul Pollock
2012James ConnorJack Green
2011Ken Pike
2010Adrian Musson
2009Norman Fairbrass
2008Joe Appiah
2007Mick Barlow
2006no award
2005Pete Boxshall
2004Robert MoyeCliff Jennings
2003Albert Johnson 
2002Russell Frost
2001Bernie Hutchinson
2000Cliff Jennings
1999Julian Spencer WoodPeter Yates
1998Ken Pike
1997Shane McLeod
1996Adrian MussonDerek Baldwin
1995Mr & Mrs J Higgins (John & Eileen)
1994Ron HaleRon Hale
1993Larry Garnham
1992Peter  Yates
1991Julian Spencer Wood
1990Ken Pike
1989Dennis & Norman Fairbrass
1988Valerie FairbrassAlf Regan
1987Norman Fox
John Higgins

Club Championships 1950-2020 – Men

YearCross CountryCross country grand prixCross country handicapMens 5000mBest road performanceYoung athlete
2020O Hind
2019D DibabaD DibabaD DibabaJ WeaverP LightingG Barnett S Walker A Ximines
2018J Gilbert J GilbertN PhillipsO HindA Yee
2017O Hind J GilbertN PhillipsC GreenwoodP PollockI Maxwell
2016J Gilbert J GilbertP LightingD MorganA Yee
2015C Greenwood J GilbertN PhillipsJ GilbertP PollockA Yee
2014J Gilbert J GilbertJ WilsonA YeeP PollockA Yee
2013J Gilbert J GilbertC GreenwoodC GreenwoodP Pollock
2012J Gilbert J GilbertJ WilsonC GreenwoodP Pollock
2011J Gilbert J GilbertC GreenwoodC GreenwoodP Pollock
2010J GilbertJ ConnorJ GilbertJ Connor
2009J ConnorR MunnJ Connor
2008J ConnorA Grimsey
2007J ConnorJ Connor
2006J ConnorJ Connor
2005J Connor
2004J ConnorM BarlowA Musson
2003J MaysJ McGaugheyM Barlow
2002H DiazB HutchinsonN Park
2001L ReillyL ReillyP Boxshall
2000L ReillyL ReillyJ Spencer Wood
1999L ReillyL ReillyA Musson
1998L ReillyL ReillyN Fairbrass
1997M CoxA FarquharsonP Boxshall
1996M CoxB LeeR Moye
1995L ReillyB LeeB Hutchinson
1994L ReillyB LeeB Hutchinson
1993K PikeJ Moores
1992J MooresB Lee and P BoxshallB Harris
1991L ReillyB LeeB Harris
1990N FairbrassN FairbrassA Sweeney
1989D FairbrassD FairbrassB Hutchinson
1988K PikeD FairbrassL Lawton
1987D CraneD FairbrassW Galbally
1986D FairbrassN Fairbrass
1985D Fairbrass
1984D Fairbrass
1983A Regan
1982D Fairbrass
1981D Fairbrass
1980B Buonvino
1979B Buonvino
1978D Fairbrass
1977D Fairbrass
1976N Fairbrass
1975N Fairbrass
1974P Brenchley
1973N Fairbrass
1972J Oliver
1971J Avis
1970J Oliver
1969R Selby
1968A Jones
1967J Oliver
1966D W Baldwin
1965J Oliver
1964J Oliver
1963R Hale
1962J Oliver
1961J Oliver
1960D W Baldwin
1959N Fox
1958R Hale
1957R Hale
1956J W Cooke
1955W J Biddings
1954D W G Wells
1953R Hale
1952R Hale
1951D W G Wells
1950L J Alford

Club Championships 2019-2020 – Women

YearWomens 5000Womens cross countryWomens 1500
2020S Hanley
2019A PettittA Parker

Historic Club Champs 1949-2009

YearR Martin Cup
10 miles road
5 miles road3 miles440 yards junior110 yards junior
2009M Coleman Medway
2008B Noad Highgate
2007J Connor Kent
2006M Boucher Aldershot
2005K Newton Herne Hill
2004
2003A McCartney Leeds Tri
2002S Wurr Thames HH 
2001M Boucher Aldershot
2000R Alsop Belgrave
1999J Duphy BexleyL Reilly
1998J Barker HaveringL ReillyJ Moores
1997J Burke London IrishL Reilly
1996N Francis CambridgeB HutchinsonA Farquharson
1995A Camp CambridgeJ MooresJ Moores
1994S Bell CambridgeL ReillyP Boxshall
1993L Reilly KentJ Moores
1992B Royden MedwayB Lee
1991A Camp DartfordJ Moores
1990M Beagley South KentJ Moores
1989B Royden MedwayP Boxshall
1988K Brackstone BristolK Pike
1987J Goldring Woodford GreenD Crane
1986E Barrett OmegaP Boxshall
1985E Barrett OmegaD Crane
1984P Williams CambridgeD FairbrassP BoydG Smith
1983R Treadwell Surrey BeaglesD Fairbrass
1982L Slater Invicta
1981K Penny Cambridge
1980P Gaden Torbay
1979P Gaden Torbay
1978H Brackstone cambridge HB BuonvinoA Griffiths
1977D FairbrassM HigginsJ Bentall
1976N FairbrassE Aruede
1975J AvisD Smith
1974G CoeP JerrumP Jerrum
1973J OliverJ Preston
1972R Selby
1971J OliverC Curtis
1970J OliverC CurtisI Cutts
1969R SelbyI Cutts
1968A Jones
1967A Jones
1966J OliverN ClarkeN Clarke
1965J OliverF DanielR Lobo
1964F DanielJ Breeze
1963K Williams
1962
1961B Jones
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954B F Hawkins
1953I R Smith
1952P C James
1951D Parrott
1950A E JamesA G Darvill
1949A W PounderA Pounder