Southern League Tooting 23 June 2018

Photo T Murphy

Great win at Tooting keeps Kent’s hopes of promotion alive.

<report here>

Results:

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East – Round 3 – Tooting (2) – 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Kent AC 227 K
2 Cambridge Harriers 183 C
3 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 79 P
4 London City 77 L

Southern League Tooting 23/6/2018

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar
Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East – Round 3 – Tooting (2) – 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Kent AC 227 K
2 Cambridge Harriers 183 C
3 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 79 P
4 London City 77 L
Men’s A 100m Wind=
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Wade thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Leon Deprelli U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12.7 2 328
Men’s B 100m Wind=
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Zachary Ephson U23 Kent AC 12.4 3 390
Men’s A 200m Wind=
1 Kody Powell 0 Cambridge Harriers 23.0 4 657 #N/A
2 O’Shane Witter SM Kent AC 23.8 3 549
3 Alpha Bangura U17 London City 24.9 2 418
4 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 29.9 1 62
Men’s B 200m Wind=
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 24.8 3 429
3 Graham Eke M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 49.6 2 0
Men’s A 400m
1 Frano Vainio Doiseul SM Cambridge Harriers 51.5 4 675 aw
2 Zachary Ephson SM Kent AC 55.1 3 490
3 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 65.0 2 147
4 Mat Barber M40 London City 69.0 1 71
Men’s B 400m
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 56.3 4 436
2 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 56.7 3 419
Men’s A 800m
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:06.5 4 545
2 Matt Speed SM London City 2:08.7 3 498
3 Kavinder Boralugoda U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:12.6 2 419
4 Robert Everitt M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:22.5 1 257
Men’s B 800m
1 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 2:08.3 4 506
2 George Hudson SM London City 2:19.7 3 #REF! #REF!
3 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:27.5 2 298
Men’s A 1500m
1 Sean Fitzpatrick SM Kent AC 4:14.4 4 624 aw
2 Joshua Olawunmi U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:19.4 3 572 aw
3 Adam Millbery SM London City 4:33.3 2 442
Men’s B 1500m
1 Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 4:24.2 4 524
2 Bryan Maillardet SM London City 4:37.2 3 409
3 Ayub Salaad U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:39.2 2 392
Men’s A 5000m
1 David Morgan SM Kent AC 15:32.7 4 718 aw
2 Calvin Mullings SM London City 16:21.3 3 585 aw
3 Andy Whelan SM Cambridge Harriers 16:37.5 2 543 aw
4 Charles George U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 17:27.0 1 425
Men’s B 5000m
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 15:40.1 4 697 aw
2 Ian McGilloway M40 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 17:46.6 3 382
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 18:05.9 2 342
4 Daniel Longhurst SM Cambridge Harriers 18:07.4 1 339
Men’s A 110mH Wind=
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 20.1 4 366
Men’s B 110mH Wind=
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 24.2 4 117
Men’s A 400mH
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 59.5 4 692 aw
2 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 59.6 3 688 aw
Men’s B 400mH
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 60.1 4 672 aw
2 0 Cambridge Harriers 60.8 3 650 #N/A
Men’s A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bailey massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:34.6 4 708 aw
2 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 7:03.4 3 552
3 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 8:16.1 2 249
Men’s B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 7:17.0 4 485
Men’s A High Jump
1 Iyi Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.65 4 547
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 1.55 3 465
3 George Hudson SM London City 1.50 2 423
Men’s B High Jump
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 1.55 4 465
2 Aronne duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 3 423
3 Bryan Maillardet SM London City 1.45 2 382
Men’s A Pole Vault
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.40 4 117
Men’s B Pole Vault
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 1.40 4 117
Men’s A Long Jump Wind
1 Iyi Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.81 4 611 aw
2 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.93 3 441
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 4.77 2 410
4 Tommy Rushton SM London City 4.32 1 325
Men’s B Long Jump Wind
1 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 5.74 4 597
2 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 4.93 3 441
3 George Hudson SM London City 4.85 2 425
4 Robert Everitt M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.24 1 310
Men’s A Triple Jump Wind
1 Frano Vainio-Doiseul 0 Cambridge Harriers 11.97 4 648 #N/A
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 10.71 3 514
3 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.06 2 442
Men’s B Triple Jump Wind
1 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 10.89 4 534
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 9.68 3 398
3 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.00 2 316
Men’s A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.96 4 756 aw
2 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 10.67 3 606 aw
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.74 2 0
Men’s B Shot Putt
1 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 10.06 4 562 aw
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 7.76 3 378
Men’s A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 36.84 4 667 aw
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 35.75 3 650 aw
3 Tim Campion SM London City 34.36 2 628 aw
4 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.21 1 193
Men’s B Discus
1 Chris Raveney SM London City 22.21 4 406
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 21.50 3 391
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.91 2 0
Men’s A Hammer
1 Vitor costa SM Cambridge Harriers 24.09 4 446
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 19.62 3 374
3 Richard Jones M40 London City 17.68 2 340
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.52 1 253
Men’s B Hammer
1 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 20.16 4 383
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 19.46 3 371
Men’s A Javelin
1 Chris Raveney SM London City 40.26 4 595 aw
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 34.47 3 512
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 32.31 2 479
4 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.63 1 38
Men’s B Javelin
1 Paris Hunt SM Cambridge Harriers 32.37 4 480
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 28.71 3 423
3 Richard Jones M40 London City 15.14 2 170
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.75 1 0
Men’s 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM 42.7 4 702 aw
2 Kent AC SM 46.4 3 383
Men’s 4x400m
1 Kent AC SM 3:48 7 4 #VALUE! #VALUE!
2 London City SM 4:09 4 3 #VALUE! #VALUE!
Women’s A 100m Wind=
1 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.4 4 565
2 Rachael Collins SW London City 13.4 3 565
3 Keira Houching 0 Cambridge Harriers 13.6 2 527 #N/A
4 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 15.5 1 245
Women’s B 100m Wind=
1 Sophie Fenner 0 Cambridge Harriers 15.5 4 245 #N/A
2 Kirsty Wilson SW Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 15.5 3 245
3 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 16.9 2 113
Women’s A 200m Wind=
1 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Rachael Collins SW London City 27.8 3 536
3 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 31.3 2 287
Women’s B 200m Wind=
1 Susan Dixon 0 Cambridge Harriers 31.9 4 254 #N/A
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 32.4 3 228
3 Kirsty Wilson SW Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 33.0 2 199
Women’s A 400m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 67.9 4 414
2 Susan Dixon 0 Cambridge Harriers 70.2 3 350 #N/A
3 Heather Haggis SW London City 76.1 2 212
Women’s B 400m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 76.8 4 198
Women’s A 800m
1 Holly Dixon SW Cambridge Harriers 2:25.1 4 637 aw
2 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 2:26.6 3 614 aw
Women’s B 800m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 2:40.4 4 421
Women’s A 1500m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:50.9 4 696 aw
2 Lucy Marlow SW Cambridge Harriers 5:17.5 3 506
3 Jo Tillman SW London City 6:08.8 2 225
Women’s B 1500m
1 Susanna Davies SW Kent AC 6:01.6 4 257
Women’s A 3000m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 9:57.5 4 821 aw
2 Lucy Marlow SW Cambridge Harriers 11:03.5 3 581 aw
3 Sandra Marie SW London City 12:13.4 2 371
4 Catherine O’Connor W45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12:54.0 1 270
Women’s B 3000m
1 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 11:26.4 4 507 aw
Women’s A 100mH Wind=
1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 17.5 4 568 aw
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 29.9 3 0
Women’s B 100mH Wind=
Women’s A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt 0 Cambridge Harriers 67.0 4 721 #N/A
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 81.0 3 377
Women’s B 400mH
Women’s A 2000m Steeplechase
Women’s B 2000m Steeplechase
Women’s A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Rachel Collins SW London City 1.40 3 531
3 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 1.20 2 318
Women’s B High Jump
1 Esther Jackson 0 Cambridge Harriers 1.35 4 478 #N/A
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.20 3 318
Women’s A Pole Vault
Women’s B Pole Vault
Women’s A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Collins SW London City 4.65 4 610
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.52 3 347
Women’s B Long Jump Wind
1 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 3.50 4 342
2 Dee Strang SW London City 2.05 3 27
Women’s A Triple Jump Wind
1 Esther Jackson 0 Cambridge Harriers 10.61 4 709 #N/A
2 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 8.55 3 475
Women’s B Triple Jump Wind
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 7.12 4 302
Women’s A Shot Putt
1 Rachel Collins SW London City 9.07 4 624 aw
2 Bonnie Brito Costa U20 Cambridge Harriers 8.35 3 571 aw
3 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 8.02 2 546
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 6.19 1 392
Women’s B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Agyepong 0 Cambridge Harriers 8.10 4 553 #N/A
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 7.41 3 498
3 Dee Strang SW London City 4.77 2 239
Women’s A Discus
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.89 4 498
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.33 3 367
3 Natalie Mann U20 Cambridge Harriers 14.05 2 359
Women’s B Discus
1 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 18.21 4 463
Women’s A Hammer
1 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 33.27 4 648 aw
2 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 20.23 3 452
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 5.71 2 50
Women’s B Hammer
1 Sophie Fenner U20 Cambridge Harriers 33.18 4 647 aw
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 15.61 3 365
Women’s A Javelin
1 Rachael Collins SW London City 26.06 4 612 aw
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 22.27 3 548
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 18.85 2 484
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 18.84 1 484
Women’s B Javelin
1 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 13.77 4 370
Women’s 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW 58.4 4 263
2 Kent AC SW 68.1 3 13
Women’s 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW 4:45.3 4 307
2 Kent AC SW 4:59.0 3 217
3 London City SW 5:02.8 2 195
4 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC SW 5:58.6 1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 5 Glenn Gray M50 Kent AC 62.3 aw
800 1 Chris McGurk SM Kent AC 2:05.7
800 7 Adrian Dracup SM Kent AC 2:22.0
800 10 Richard Fowles M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:35.6
100 4 Ezekiel Akinsola SM Cambridge Harriers 11.9
100 5 Roderick Cookeg-Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 12.2
400 6 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 59.6
1500 4 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 4:18.3 aw
1500 6 David Morgan SM Kent AC 4:23.8
1500 12 Jonathan Beatty M40 Kent AC 4:31.9
1500 16 Samuel Evans SM Kent AC 4:40.4
1500 3 Joe Jenkinson SM London City 4:49.3
1500 5 James Screen SM London City 4:53.1
1500 8 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 5:10.1
5000 8 Matt Speed SM London City 16:52.2
5000 13 Lee Haze SM Kent AC 17:38.9
5000 18 Robert Everitt M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18:28.1
5000 19 Andrew Shreeve SM London City 18:29.1
5000 21 Fergal Dunne SM London City 22:51.2
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400HW 1 Katrina Cosby SW Cambridge Harriers 63.4 aw
HTW Natalie Mann Cambridge Harriers 23.87 #N/A
HTW Jenny Agyepong Cambridge Harriers 21.59 #N/A
HTW Tracy Griffiths Kent AC 15.13 #N/A