Club Records

Sex: M | W |      Agegroups: U15-Senior | Senior-Vets |      
Kent AC Records : MEN
ALLV40V50V60V70
60Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun
6.69i
Joe Appiah
7.26i
Glenn Gray
8.27i
-
-
100Daniel Acheampong
12.14
Lincoln Campbell
11.48
Dan Eliassen
12.5
Peter Mollison
13.8
David Hamilton
17.0
200Eon Dawkins
25.74
Lincoln Campbell
23.25
Glenn Gray
26.0
Peter Mollison
27.93
-
400Conrad Williams
45.06
Glenn Gray
55.27
Glenn Gray
55.91
Peter Mollison
62.4
-
800Ben McGeown
2:27.2
John Headley
1:57.3
Julian Spencer-Wood
2:21.67
Julian Spencer-Wood
2:31.34
-
1500Jermaine Mays
3:39.84
Christopher Greenwood
4:11.92
Julian Spencer-Wood
4:52.5
Gary Sullivan
5:24.4
David Hamilton
6:02.18
MileJermaine Mays
3:59.64
Julian Gevers
5:07.16
Paul Crompton
5:26.91
John Barron
5:51.81
-
3000Alex Yee
7:45.81
Christopher Greenwood
8:41.96
Luke Armitage
9:47.82
Julian Spencer-Wood
11:30.9
-
5000Alex Yee
13:29.18
Christopher Greenwood
14:49.00
Dave Child
16:47.6
Gary Sullivan
20:23.3
Ron Hale
23:20.50
10000Alex Yee
27:51.94
Christopher Greenwood
30:50.88
Len Reilly
37:47.51
John Barron
42:48.15
Ron Hale
50:21.7
3000SCJermaine Mays
8:30.41
Christopher Greenwood
9:12.36
Peter Boxshall
11:25.0
Giles Brindley
13:06
-
5K RoadAlex Yee
13:26
Christopher Greenwood
15:15
Dave Child
17:01
Julian Spencer-Wood
19:21
Ed Hadlow
26:32
ParkrunAlex Yee
13:57
Christopher Greenwood
15:20
Luke Armitage
17:14
Dave Child
18:21
Ed Hadlow
24:33
5M RoadJermaine Mays
23:39
Paul Bell
26:46
Dave Child
28:14
Andrew Gardiner
37:22
-
10K RoadPaul Pollock
28:59
Christopher Greenwood
31:16
Len Reilly
34:35
Julian Spencer-Wood
40:11
-
10M RoadPaul Pollock
48:21
Christopher Greenwood
52:20
Dave Child
56:40
Julian Spencer-Wood
68:16
-
Half MarPaul Pollock
62:46
Christopher Greenwood
71:17
Dave Child
75:28
Dave Child
85:47
Ed Hadlow
2:23:15
20M RoadJames Connor
1:44:15
Phil Sanders
2:00:01
-
-
-
MarathonPaul Pollock
2:10:25
Christopher Greenwood
2:25:50
Dave Child
2:41:56
Eric Glover
4:04:43
-
110HIan Ellwood
24.98
Joe Appiah
15.36
-
-
-
400HJack Green 🐊
48.60
Glenn Gray
59.5
Glenn Gray
62.3
-
-
HJKehinde Dauda
1.20
Joe Appiah
1.75
Paul Crompton
1.40
Julian Spencer-Wood
0.90
-
PVMichael Holden
5.13
Joe Appiah
2.20
Paul Kyberd
2.40
Paul Kyberd
1.10
-
LJMatthew Burton
7.94i
Joe Appiah
6.59
Dan Eliassen
5.06
-
-
TJAndrew Moreton
8.79
Joe Appiah
12.52
-
-
-
SPM Pusor
9.24
Albert Johnson
13.93i
Albert Johnson
10.73
-
-
DTJ Sampson
47.8
Albert Johnson
38.02
Albert Johnson
28.99
-
-
JTMaurice Campbell
16.80
Shane McLeod
46.53
Albert Johnson
33.10
Julian Spencer-Wood
11.64
-
HTJoe Appiah
7.67
Shane McLeod
38.93
Albert Johnson
31.01
Kenneth Pike
8.85
-

Click on a performance listing above to view a full list of club rankings over time for that event.

Multi-Event

EventPointsNameVenueDate
DecathlonSenior Men7233Mike HoldenWoerden, NL25 Aug 2013
DecathlonU20 Men6047Howard Frost
OctathlonU17 Men4924A Davis-Phillip
PentathlonU15 Men2641Sosthene Yao
PentathlonSenior Men3070Russell Frost

Relays

EventTimeNames
4x100mSenior Men41.03J Browne, C Williams,
M Wepke, J Lawal-Balogun
4x100mU20 Men44.7H Frost, R Frost,
C Johnson, S Wenden
4x100mU20 Men 44.7S Smith, V Barzey,
L Garba, S Yao
4x100mU17 Men44.6L Garba, M Burton,
J Thomas, D Miller
4x100mU15 Men47.5J Shields, L Garba,
C Gordon, J Thomas
4x400mSenior Men3:13.25A Davis-Philip, C Williams,
D Green, L Wooldridge
4x400mU20 Men3:26.4V Barzey, A McCammon,
T Flood, S Mulligan
4x400mU17 Men3:45.6Lucky Garba, Dominic Grant,
Sylvan Kiwanuka, Sahr Lebbie
4x400mU15 Men3:44.7S Smith, M Cooper,
M Makasi, S Yao
MedleySenior Men3:28.3J Opio, R Hylton,
C Williams, A Dunwoody
MedleyU20 Men3:33.8S Wenden, C Anderson,
H Frost, J Mays

Archive from 2015

Club Best Performance tables are available here: Club Best Performances