Southern League Sutton Apr 2018
Division 3SE of the Southern Athletics League is a difficult division to get out of. There are 16 teams, all dreaming of the glory that comes with finishing in the top two promotion places. It’s not easy to do that, last year you could afford to only drop one point all season.
So last season, although we didn’t know it at the time, our promotion push was effectively ended on day one; a cold, miserable April day in Carshalton when we came 3rd in our first fixture.
This season we started off on a cold, miserable day April day in Carshalton with probably our toughest fixture against two strong teams: recently relegated Herne Hill Harriers and Surrey-based rivals Hercules Wimbledon, and also Medway Phoenix.
The dream is still alive! Our athletes finished a creditable second on the day beating Hercules into third. We might end up needing to win all of the remaining fixtures, but our team will get stronger throughout the season so there’s plenty of hope that we’re capable of that. Next fixture is at Erith on Sunday 20th May vs Bexley, Swale and Lewes & Hayward Heath.
There were loads of great performances on Saturday, here’s a few highlights:
- Shaun Mulligan did his own version of a decathlon (400mH, Hammer, Javelin, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 110mH, Discus, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Putt). He scored a remarkable 33 points (it’s 4 points for a win, 3 for second etc.)
- Calum Fraser, who had done a track session at Ladywell on the way to the fixture, won the high jump and the 400m hurdles and did the 400m and the 400m relay. Ben Harding had also done a track session but also won the 800m easily.
- Isabel Bradley was top scorer for the women showing skills in the long jump, 100m, 400mh and the 800m.
- Throw specialists Tracey Griffiths and Courtney Green both scored well and were joined by a new thrower Alinda Haynes-Hunte who won the B string discuss on debut. Veteran 400m runner James Opio made his debut at the Hammer with a 6.27m effort, enough for 2nd place.
- The men’s 5,000m had some fast times. We saw a superb early season PB for Dan Pettitt (15:49) and a weight-adjusted PB from Anthony Johnson (16:03), helped by Dave Morgan (15:47). Friend of the club and spotted Bengal cat enthusiast Jack Brotchie got a massive PB (15:53).
- Alexa Parker smashed the 100m, 200m, 400m and 800m without seeming to get tired at all. Herne Hill Harriers middle distance women’s group is very strong but even they couldn’t cope with the pace of Sarah Hanley in the 3,000m and 1,500m.
- It wasn’t good weather for sprinting but that didn’t bother Juno’s group: Nathan Brown was as classy as ever but he was closely run in the 100m by the improving Israel Ajala.
- As always, the steeplechase was entertaining, at least for those watching. Dame submerged himself in deep water with four different unsuccessful water jump techniques, then on the final lap unleashed a massive jump clearing the barrier and most of the water and celebrated with a fist pump. Ian Ellwood and Dan Ansell also contributed valuable points and entertainment. Thank you.
- A big thank you to the volunteers: Ann Boxshall for doing the scoring, Ed & Annabelle, Norman and Rob for organising and measuring various jumps. Thanks also to Annabelle for scoring valuable points in the 3,000m.
Results:
Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East – Round 1 – Carshalton (2) – 28 April 2018 | ||||||||||
Team | Score | |||||||||
1 | Herne Hill Harriers | 198 | H | |||||||
2 | Kent AC | 179 | K | |||||||
3 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 158 | F | |||||||
4 | Medway Park Phoenix | 16 | M | |||||||
Men’s A 100m | Wind= | 0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Nathan Brown | SM | Kent AC | 11.20 | 4 | 705 | aw | 3591370 | ||
2 | Jaleel Roper | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11.26 | 3 | 686 | aw | 3556011 | ||
3 | michael miller | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.49 | 2 | 618 | aw | 3306724 | ||
4 | Oliver Simpson | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 15.06 | 1 | 43 | 3526137 | |||
Men’s B 100m | Wind= | 0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Jaleel Roper | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11.37 | 4 | 653 | aw | 3556011 | ||
2 | Israel Ajala | U20 | Kent AC | 11.60 | 3 | 587 | aw | 3670969 | ||
3 | latario brown | u23 | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.92 | 2 | 502 | 3570568 | |||
Men’s A 200m | Wind= | 0.4 | ||||||||
1 | Nathan Brown | SM | Kent AC | 22.85 | 4 | 679 | aw | 3591370 | ||
2 | Jaleel Roper | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 23.02 | 3 | 654 | aw | 3556011 | ||
3 | michael kale | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 23.26 | 2 | 621 | aw | 0 | ||
4 | Isaac Thomas | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 28.32 | 1 | 136 | 3577113 | |||
Men’s B 200m | Wind= | 0.4 | ||||||||
1 | Ryan Facey | U20 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 23.33 | 4 | 611 | aw | 3756547 | ||
2 | rami miller | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 23.78 | 3 | 551 | aw | 3570595 | ||
3 | Ayomide Jayeoba | U20 | Kent AC | 24.79 | 2 | 430 | 0 | |||
4 | Oliver Simpson | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 31.11 | 1 | 27 | 3526137 | |||
Men’s A 400m | ||||||||||
1 | nick atwell | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 50.6 | 4 | 727 | aw | 3546654 | ||
2 | Jameel Hussey | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 52.1 | 3 | 642 | aw | 3756547 | ||
3 | Israel Ajala | U20 | Kent AC | 54.2 | 2 | 533 | 3670969 | |||
4 | Isaac Thomas | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 62.0 | 1 | 227 | 3577113 | |||
Men’s B 400m | ||||||||||
1 | Ryan Facey | U20 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 57.3 | 4 | 394 | 3670344 | |||
2 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 57.8 | 3 | 373 | 3006453 | |||
Men’s A 800m | ||||||||||
1 | Ben Harding | SM | Kent AC | 2:00.66 | 4 | 684 | aw | 2672989 | ||
2 | Jonathan Cornish | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:11.18 | 3 | 447 | 3545636 | |||
3 | dan hallam | m40 | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:18.49 | 2 | 317 | 317141 | |||
Men’s B 800m | ||||||||||
1 | Timothy Lawrence | SM | Kent AC | 2:11.70 | 4 | 437 | 3372014 | |||
2 | james carr | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:19.50 | 3 | 301 | 0 | |||
3 | Frederick Jimack | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:20.77 | 2 | 281 | 0 | |||
Men’s A 1500m | ||||||||||
1 | Sam Barker | U20 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 4:22.47 | 4 | 541 | aw | 3491949 | ||
2 | Daniel Pettitt | SM | Kent AC | 4:24.14 | 3 | 525 | 3690830 | |||
3 | alex hobley | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 4:25.70 | 2 | 510 | 3558903 | |||
4 | Alex Simpson | M40 | Medway Park Phoenix | 5:19.78 | 1 | 144 | 3669917 | |||
Men’s B 1500m | ||||||||||
1 | James Meiklejohn | U23 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 4:24.53 | 4 | 522 | 0 | |||
2 | Dame Dibaba | SM | Kent AC | 4:27.71 | 3 | 492 | 3690830 | |||
3 | james carr | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 4:51.24 | 2 | 303 | 0 | |||
Men’s A 5000m | ||||||||||
1 | Jonathan Cornish | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 15:30.6 | 4 | 724 | aw | 2994594 | ||
2 | Daniel Pettitt | SM | Kent AC | 15:49.0 | 3 | 672 | aw | 2968533 | ||
3 | Anthony Webb | M40 | Medway Park Phoenix | 15:52.5 | 2 | 662 | aw | 3669908 | ||
4 | jack brotchie | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 15:53.2 | 1 | 660 | aw | 3532676 | ||
Men’s B 5000m | ||||||||||
1 | Anthony Johnson | SM | Kent AC | 16:03.5 | 4 | 632 | aw | 3479370 | ||
2 | Robert Tuer | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 16:11.2 | 3 | 611 | aw | 2997257 | ||
3 | alex hobley | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 17:07.2 | 2 | 471 | 3558903 | |||
4 | Alex Simpson | M40 | Medway Park Phoenix | 18:40.3 | 1 | 275 | 3669917 | |||
Men’s A 110mH | Wind= | 1.8 | ||||||||
1 | Ethelbert Metzger | SM | Kent AC | 20.5 | 4 | 336 | 3569187 | |||
Men’s B 110mH | Wind= | 1.8 | ||||||||
1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 22.9 | 4 | 182 | 2913014 | |||
Men’s A 400mH | ||||||||||
1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 70.37 | 4 | 383 | 2913014 | |||
2 | jeff cunningham | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 76.28 | 3 | 251 | 2809605 | |||
Men’s B 400mH | ||||||||||
1 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 75.90 | 4 | 259 | 3006453 | |||
2 | sam knight | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 84.75 | 3 | 109 | 2809682 | |||
Men’s A 2000m Steeplechase | ||||||||||
1 | sam knight | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 6:51.7 | 4 | 613 | 2809682 | |||
2 | Robert Tuer | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 6:55.7 | 3 | 592 | 2997257 | |||
3 | Ian Ellwood | SM | Kent AC | 7:03.2 | 2 | 553 | 3258887 | |||
Men’s B 2000m Steeplechase | ||||||||||
1 | jeff cunningham | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 6:59.4 | 4 | 572 | 2809605 | |||
2 | Daniel Ansell | SM | Kent AC | 7:29.8 | 3 | 427 | 2772859 | |||
Men’s A High Jump | ||||||||||
1 | Calum Fraser | SM | Kent AC | 1.40 | 4 | 340 | 3006453 | |||
2 | morgan lewis | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 1.35 | 3 | 299 | 0 | |||
3 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 1.25 | 2 | 215 | 0 | |||
Men’s B High Jump | ||||||||||
1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 1.40 | 4 | 340 | 2913014 | |||
2 | micah goode | SM | Herne Hill Harriers | 1.25 | 3 | 215 | 3613611 | |||
Men’s A Pole Vault | ||||||||||
1 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2.20 | 4 | 318 | 2718322 | |||
2 | Ethelbert Metzger | SM | Kent AC | 2.00 | 3 | 269 | 3569187 | |||
3 | – | 0 | Herne Hill Harriers | 1.60 | 2 | 169 | #N/A | 0 | ||
Men’s B Pole Vault | ||||||||||
1 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 1.80 | 4 | 220 | 2913014 | |||
Men’s A Long Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | seb wilson dyer gough | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 7.01 | 4 | 847 | aw | 0 | ||
2 | Ryan Facey | U20 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 5.48 | 3 | 547 | 0 | |||
3 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 4.65 | 2 | 387 | 2913014 | |||
4 | Samuel Gosling | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 4.56 | 1 | 370 | 3614206 | |||
Men’s B Long Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | jevonni mcfarlane | u23 | Herne Hill Harriers | 6.45 | 4 | 736 | aw | 3361831 | ||
2 | Dame Dibaba | SM | Kent AC | 4.15 | 3 | 293 | 3690830 | |||
Men’s A Triple Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | jevonni mcfarlane | u23 | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.38 | 4 | 586 | 3613611 | |||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 10.59 | 3 | 501 | 2913014 | |||
3 | Samuel Gosling | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 8.61 | 2 | 267 | 3614206 | |||
Men’s B Triple Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | micah goode | SM | Herne Hill Harriers | 10.19 | 4 | 457 | 0 | |||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 8.66 | 3 | 273 | 2913014 | |||
Men’s A Shot Putt | ||||||||||
1 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 11.31 | 4 | 650 | aw | 3014751 | ||
2 | dejean marshall brown | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 10.87 | 3 | 620 | aw | 3301101 | ||
3 | Sam Hitchings | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 9.96 | 2 | 555 | 3264178 | |||
Men’s B Shot Putt | ||||||||||
1 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 8.84 | 4 | 469 | 0 | |||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 7.97 | 3 | 397 | 2913014 | |||
3 | garth francis | SM | Herne Hill Harriers | 7.13 | 2 | 319 | 0 | |||
Men’s A Discus | ||||||||||
1 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 34.68 | 4 | 633 | aw | 3014751 | ||
2 | dejean marshall brown | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 29.81 | 3 | 552 | aw | 3301101 | ||
3 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 23.34 | 2 | 430 | 2718322 | |||
Men’s B Discus | ||||||||||
1 | Sam Hitchings | 0 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 22.23 | 4 | 406 | #N/A | 0 | ||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 20.79 | 3 | 375 | 2913014 | |||
3 | Dan hallam | M40 | Herne Hill Harriers | 13.09 | 2 | 150 | 0 | |||
Men’s A Hammer | ||||||||||
1 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 38.47 | 4 | 631 | aw | 2718322 | ||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 17.77 | 3 | 341 | 2913014 | |||
Men’s B Hammer | ||||||||||
1 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 23.03 | 4 | 430 | 2718322 | |||
2 | James Opio | M45 | Kent AC | 6.27 | 3 | 0 | 3664810 | |||
Men’s A Javelin | ||||||||||
1 | alex tischler | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 37.51 | 4 | 556 | aw | 3295305 | ||
2 | Shaun Mulligan | SM | Kent AC | 33.88 | 3 | 503 | 2913014 | |||
3 | David Orchard | M55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 28.29 | 2 | 417 | 2718322 | |||
Men’s B Javelin | ||||||||||
1 | garth francis | m60 | Herne Hill Harriers | 29.44 | 4 | 435 | 0 | |||
2 | Ryan Facey | U20 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 25.48 | 3 | 370 | 0 | |||
3 | Courtney Green | SM | Kent AC | 24.84 | 2 | 359 | 3014751 | |||
Men’s 4x100m | ||||||||||
1 | Herne Hill Harriers | SM | 43.9 | 4 | 587 | aw | ||||
2 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | SM | 44.5 | 3 | 534 | |||||
3 | Kent AC | SM | 45.4 | 2 | 459 | |||||
4 | Medway Park Phoenix | SM | 55.0 | 1 | 20 | |||||
Men’s 4x400m | ||||||||||
1 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | SM | 3:41.0 | 4 | 383 | |||||
2 | Herne Hill Harriers | SM | 3:47.2 | 3 | 305 | |||||
3 | Kent AC | SM | 4:07.2 | 2 | 118 | |||||
4 | Medway Park Phoenix | SM | 4:25.9 | 1 | 24 | |||||
Women’s A 100m | Wind= | |||||||||
1 | mallory cluley | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 13.4 | 4 | 565 | 3544925 | |||
2 | Emilie Bokor-Ingram | W35 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 14.12 | 3 | 437 | 3178414 | |||
3 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 15.12 | 2 | 291 | 2764690 | |||
4 | Lucy Morgan-Brown | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 17.48 | 1 | 75 | 3693989 | |||
Women’s B 100m | Wind= | |||||||||
1 | michaela pottinger | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 14.02 | 4 | 454 | 3517737 | |||
2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 16.77 | 3 | 122 | 2958487 | |||
Women’s A 200m | Wind= | 1.8 | ||||||||
1 | michaela pottinger | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 26.82 | 4 | 624 | aw | 3517737 | ||
2 | Tianna Gayle | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 27.99 | 3 | 520 | 3612433 | |||
3 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 30.72 | 2 | 321 | 3670956 | |||
Women’s B 200m | Wind= | 1.8 | ||||||||
1 | Emilie Bokor-Ingram | W35 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 28.41 | 4 | 485 | 3178414 | |||
2 | chira hussey | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 29.53 | 3 | 400 | 3418666 | |||
Women’s A 400m | ||||||||||
1 | annabel hobday | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 61.67 | 4 | 619 | aw | 3136621 | ||
2 | Emilie Bokor-Ingram | W35 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 62.90 | 3 | 575 | aw | 3178414 | ||
3 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 65.64 | 2 | 483 | 3670956 | |||
Women’s B 400m | ||||||||||
1 | stephanie mitchell | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 64.71 | 4 | 513 | 2993655 | |||
2 | Madeleine Orenstein | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 66.49 | 3 | 457 | 0 | |||
3 | Lydia Blackmore | SW | Kent AC | 70.85 | 2 | 333 | 3266536 | |||
Women’s A 800m | ||||||||||
1 | mollie o’sullivan | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:17.0 | 4 | 770 | aw | 3226136 | ||
2 | Johanna Tofte | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:21.5 | 3 | 695 | aw | 3708587 | ||
3 | Alexa Parker | SW | Kent AC | 2:26.9 | 2 | 610 | aw | 2764690 | ||
Women’s B 800m | ||||||||||
1 | steph mitchell | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:23.8 | 4 | 658 | aw | 2993655 | ||
2 | Rebekah Riches | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:28.0 | 3 | 593 | aw | 3379375 | ||
3 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 2:40.5 | 2 | 420 | 2958487 | |||
Women’s A 1500m | ||||||||||
1 | natasha lodge | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 4:40.00 | 4 | 783 | aw | 3448623 | ||
2 | Sarah Hanley | SW | Kent AC | 5:20.12 | 3 | 489 | 2744543 | |||
3 | Niamh Thompson | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 5:25.67 | 2 | 453 | 3649225 | |||
Women’s B 1500m | ||||||||||
1 | katie kedward | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 5:01.37 | 4 | 618 | aw | 2832763 | ||
2 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 5:27.00 | 3 | 445 | 3628144 | |||
3 | Hannah Fernando | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 5:48.04 | 2 | 325 | 2718211 | |||
Women’s A 3000m | ||||||||||
1 | Sarah Hanley | SW | Kent AC | 10:57.4 | 4 | 602 | aw | 2744543 | ||
2 | georgie grgec | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 11:00.8 | 3 | 590 | aw | 3755973 | ||
3 | Elena Dauster | U20 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11:52.1 | 2 | 430 | 3305373 | |||
Women’s B 3000m | ||||||||||
1 | monika gajek | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 11:44.1 | 4 | 454 | 0 | |||
2 | Lisa Thomas | W50 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 12:16.8 | 3 | 362 | aw | 0 | ||
3 | Annabelle Hadlow | W60 | Kent AC | 17:49.8 | 2 | 0 | 3628144 | |||
Women’s A 100mH | Wind= | |||||||||
1 | Heather Jones | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 21.3 | 4 | 277 | 2968215 | |||
Women’s B 100mH | Wind= | |||||||||
Women’s A 400mH | ||||||||||
1 | zoe tompkins | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 69.52 | 4 | 653 | aw | 3290809 | ||
2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 77.54 | 3 | 453 | 2958487 | |||
3 | Heather Jones | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 78.57 | 2 | 430 | 2968215 | |||
Women’s B 400mH | ||||||||||
1 | Lydia Blackmore | SW | Kent AC | 84.1 | 4 | 313 | 3187226 | |||
Women’s A 2000m Steeplechase | ||||||||||
1 | katie balme | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 7:51.4 | 4 | 583 | aw | 3361823 | ||
2 | Lisa Thomas | W50 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 8:29.4 | 3 | 431 | 3305373 | |||
Women’s B 2000m Steeplechase | ||||||||||
Women’s A High Jump | ||||||||||
1 | jess collins | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 1.40 | 4 | 531 | 3440574 | |||
2 | Heather Jones | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 1.20 | 3 | 318 | 2968215 | |||
Women’s B High Jump | ||||||||||
1 | britli francis | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 1.20 | 4 | 318 | 3573648 | |||
Women’s A Pole Vault | ||||||||||
1 | Alison Murray | W50 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2.20 | 4 | 450 | aw | 3345484 | ||
Women’s B Pole Vault | ||||||||||
Women’s A Long Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | birtli francis | U20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 4.58 | 4 | 593 | 0 | |||
2 | Lydia Blackmore | SW | Kent AC | 3.96 | 3 | 448 | 3187226 | |||
3 | Maider Lizoain | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 3.19 | 2 | 272 | 0 | |||
4 | Lucy Morgan-Brown | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 2.00 | 1 | 18 | 3693989 | |||
Women’s B Long Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | joyce kalombo | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 4.34 | 4 | 537 | 3503943 | |||
2 | Isabel Bradley | U23 | Kent AC | 3.21 | 3 | 276 | 2958487 | |||
3 | Kirsty Wheeler | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2.27 | 2 | 72 | 0 | |||
Women’s A Triple Jump | Wind | |||||||||
1 | joyce kalombo | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 9.11 | 4 | 540 | 3503943 | |||
2 | Heather Jones | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 7.73 | 3 | 377 | 2968215 | |||
Women’s B Triple Jump | Wind | |||||||||
Women’s A Shot Putt | ||||||||||
1 | britli francis | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 10.32 | 4 | 709 | aw | 3573648 | ||
2 | Alinda Haynes-Hunte | SW | Kent AC | 7.33 | 3 | 492 | 3781830 | |||
3 | Ann Martin | W55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 4.58 | 2 | 214 | 3670394 | |||
Women’s B Shot Putt | ||||||||||
1 | barbara macanas | w60 | Herne Hill Harriers | 7.97 | 4 | 543 | aw | 2810092 | ||
2 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 6.87 | 3 | 453 | 3575620 | |||
3 | Kirsty Wheeler | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 4.40 | 2 | 189 | 3459539 | |||
Women’s A Discus | ||||||||||
1 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 19.21 | 4 | 484 | 3575620 | |||
2 | barbara macanas | w60 | Herne Hill Harriers | 17.48 | 3 | 446 | aw | 2810092 | ||
3 | Kirsty Wheeler | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 12.52 | 2 | 311 | 3459539 | |||
Women’s B Discus | ||||||||||
1 | Alinda Haynes-Hunte | SW | Kent AC | 18.09 | 4 | 460 | 3781830 | |||
2 | Ann Martin | W55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11.13 | 3 | 261 | 3670394 | |||
3 | britli francis | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 10.42 | 2 | 230 | 3573648 | |||
Women’s A Hammer | ||||||||||
1 | barbara mcanas | w60 | Herne Hill Harriers | 18.4 | 4 | 419 | 2810092 | |||
2 | Ann Martin | W55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 15.84 | 3 | 370 | 3670394 | |||
Women’s B Hammer | ||||||||||
1 | birtli francis | 0 | Herne Hill Harriers | 8.42 | 4 | 182 | #N/A | 0 | ||
Women’s A Javelin | ||||||||||
1 | britli francis | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 21.78 | 4 | 540 | 3573648 | |||
2 | Tracey Griffiths | W45 | Kent AC | 19.29 | 3 | 493 | 3575620 | |||
3 | Heather Jones | SW | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11.92 | 2 | 319 | 2968215 | |||
4 | Lucy Morgan-Brown | U17 | Medway Park Phoenix | 11.30 | 1 | 300 | 3693989 | |||
Women’s B Javelin | ||||||||||
1 | Victoria Buck | W40 | Kent AC | 12.47 | 4 | 335 | 3266536 | |||
2 | zoe tompkins | U20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.12 | 3 | 295 | 0 | |||
3 | Ann Martin | W55 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 6.90 | 2 | 93 | 3670394 | |||
Women’s 4x100m | ||||||||||
1 | Herne Hill Harriers | SW | 53.86 | 4 | 456 | |||||
2 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | SW | 58.25 | 3 | 269 | |||||
Women’s 4x400m | ||||||||||
1 | Herne Hill Harriers | SW | 4:14.3 | 4 | 554 | aw | ||||
2 | Kent AC | SW | 4:42.4 | 3 | 327 | |||||
Men | Non-scoring events | |||||||||
Event | Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf. | Wind | aw | URN | ||
5000 | 2 | David Morgan | SM | Kent AC | 15:47.0 | aw | 2969446 | |||
5000 | 14 | Leonard Reilly | M55 | Kent AC | 18:37.2 | 3005421 | ||||
800 | 7 | Ian Ellwood | SM | Kent AC | 2:24.05 | 3258887 | ||||
1500 | 15 | Paul Crompton | M50 | Kent AC | 5:04.47 | 3530318 | ||||
DT | Paul Crompton | M50 | Kent AC | 15.11 | 3530318 | |||||
1500 | 8 | Hector Revill | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 4:37.58 | |||||
100 | 5 | Ayomide Jayeoba | U20 | Kent AC | 12.2 | |||||
100 | 2 | Devonte Casely-Hayforo | U23 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 24.3 | |||||
200 | 1 | Armani Thomas | U23 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 23.7 | |||||
100 | 3 | Armani Thomas | U23 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11.8 | |||||
100 | 1 | Cathan Marcell | U20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.6 | aw | ||||
100 | 4 | Micah Goode | U20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 12.1 | |||||
100 | 1 | Nicholas Atwell | SM | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.4 | aw | ||||
100 | 5 | Daniel Kale | U20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 13.1 | |||||
100 | 2 | Rami Miller | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.6 | aw | ||||
5000 | 13 | Dan Hallam | M40 | Herne Hill Harriers | 17:52.8 | |||||
2000SC | Dame Dibaba | SM | Kent AC | 7:23.7 | 3690830 | |||||
Women | Non-scoring events | |||||||||
Event | Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf. | Wind | aw | URN | ||
800 | 8 | Maider Lizoain | sw | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:48.2 | |||||
800 | 7 | Hannah Fernando | sw | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:47.6 | |||||
800 | 9 | Miruna Larisa Popescu | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:56.4 | |||||
400 | Madeleine Orenstein | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | |||||||
1500 | 11 | Vikki Filsell | W50 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 5:54.3 | aw | ||||
3000 | 12 | Kirsty Wheeler | sw | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 13:22.0 | |||||
3000 | 13 | Sarah Allen | w50 | Herne Hill Harriers | 15:09.6 | |||||
100 | 5 | Michaela Mensah | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 14.6 | |||||
100 | 5 | Morgan Lewis | u17 | Herne Hill Harriers | 17.48 | |||||
100 | 3 | Olivia Drigui | u17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 14.1 | |||||
200 | 3 | Olivia Drigui | u17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 28.9 | |||||
Man of the Match Awards | ||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Long Jump | 1 | seb wilson dyer gough | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 7.01 | 847 | ||||
Long Jump | 1 | jevonni mcfarlane | u23 | Herne Hill Harriers | 6.45 | 736 | ||||
400m | 1 | nick atwell | sm | Herne Hill Harriers | 50.6 | 727 | ||||
3/5000m | 1 | Jonathan Cornish | SM | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 15:30.6 | 724 | ||||
100m | 1 | Nathan Brown | SM | Kent AC | 11.20 | 705 | ||||
100m | 2 | Jaleel Roper | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 11.26 | 686 | ||||
Women | ||||||||||
1500m | 1 | natasha lodge | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 4:40.00 | 783 | ||||
800m | 1 | mollie o’sullivan | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:17.0 | 770 | ||||
Shot | 1 | britli francis | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 10.32 | 709 | ||||
800m | 2 | Johanna Tofte | U17 | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 2:21.5 | 695 | ||||
800m | 1 | steph mitchell | sw | Herne Hill Harriers | 2:23.8 | 658 | ||||
400mH | 1 | zoe tompkins | u20 | Herne Hill Harriers | 69.52 | 653 |